ONLINE ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. It features an alphabetical listing of House Members by name, by legislative district and by legislative period.

View Roster by:

BY LEGISLATIVE PERIOD

15TH CONGRESS OF THE REPUBLIC

June 26, 2010 - June 30, 2013

Number of Member(s) found: 34

Abad, Henedina R.

Abad, Henedina R.

Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.

Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.

Remarks: Confirmed as Secretary of the Department of Transportation and Communication (DOTC) by President Benigno S. Aquino III on 8/31/2012; Confirmed by the Commission on Appointments 9/4/2012; Oath taking was on 10/18/2012

Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

Acop, Romeo M.

Acop, Romeo M.

Aggabao, Giorgidi B.

Aggabao, Giorgidi B.

Aglipay, Emmeline Y.

Aglipay, Emmeline Y.

Agyao, Manuel S.

Agyao, Manuel S.

Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.

Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.

Alcala, Irvin M.

Alcala, Irvin M.

Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

Remarks: Oath of office 10/7/2010

Almario, Thelma Z.

Almario, Thelma Z.

Almonte, Jorge T.

Almonte, Jorge T.

Alvarez, Antonio C.

Alvarez, Antonio C.

Alvarez, Mercedes K.

Alvarez, Mercedes K.

Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.

Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.

Amatong, Rommel C.

Amatong, Rommel C.

Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.

Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.

Angara, Juan Edgardo M.

Angara, Juan Edgardo M.

Angping, Maria Zenaida B.

Angping, Maria Zenaida B.

Antonino, Rodolfo W.

Antonino, Rodolfo W.

Antonio, Patricio T.

Antonio, Patricio T.

Apacible, Tomas V.

Apacible, Tomas V.

Apostol, Sergio A. F.

Apostol, Sergio A. F.

Aquino, Jose II S.

Aquino, Jose II S.

Arago, Maria Evita R.

Arago, Maria Evita R.

Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

Arnaiz, George P.

Arnaiz, George P.

Arquiza, Godofredo V.

Arquiza, Godofredo V.

Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio

Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio

Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.

Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.

Remarks: Died on 1/26/2012 before his term ended; replaced by Alejandro M. Mirasol in special elections held 6/2/2012

Asilo, Benjamin DR.

Asilo, Benjamin DR.

Aumentado, Erico B.

Aumentado, Erico B.

Remarks: Died 12/25/2012 before his term ended

Avance-Fuentes, Daisy

Avance-Fuentes, Daisy

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau