ONLINE ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. It features an alphabetical listing of House Members by name, by legislative district and by legislative period.

View Roster by:

BY LEGISLATIVE PERIOD

15TH CONGRESS OF THE REPUBLIC

June 26, 2010 - June 30, 2013

Number of Member(s) found: 291

Abad, Henedina R.

Abad, Henedina R.

Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.

Abaya, Joseph Emilio A.

Remarks: Confirmed as Secretary of the Department of Transportation and Communication (DOTC) by President Benigno S. Aquino III on 8/31/2012; Confirmed by the Commission on Appointments 9/4/2012; Oath taking was on 10/18/2012

Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

Abayon, Daryl Grace J.

Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.

Acop, Romeo M.

Acop, Romeo M.

Aggabao, Giorgidi B.

Aggabao, Giorgidi B.

Aglipay, Emmeline Y.

Aglipay, Emmeline Y.

Agyao, Manuel S.

Agyao, Manuel S.

Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.

Albano, Rodolfo Jr. B.

Alcala, Irvin M.

Alcala, Irvin M.

Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

Alcover, Pastor Jr. M.

Remarks: Oath of office 10/7/2010

Almario, Thelma Z.

Almario, Thelma Z.

Almonte, Jorge T.

Almonte, Jorge T.

Alvarez, Antonio C.

Alvarez, Antonio C.

Alvarez, Mercedes K.

Alvarez, Mercedes K.

Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.

Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M.

Amatong, Rommel C.

Amatong, Rommel C.

Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.

Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.

Angara, Juan Edgardo M.

Angara, Juan Edgardo M.

Angping, Maria Zenaida B.

Angping, Maria Zenaida B.

Antonino, Rodolfo W.

Antonino, Rodolfo W.

Antonio, Patricio T.

Antonio, Patricio T.

Apacible, Tomas V.

Apacible, Tomas V.

Apostol, Sergio A. F.

Apostol, Sergio A. F.

Aquino, Jose II S.

Aquino, Jose II S.

Arago, Maria Evita R.

Arago, Maria Evita R.

Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

Arenas, Ma. Rachel J.

Arnaiz, George P.

Arnaiz, George P.

Arquiza, Godofredo V.

Arquiza, Godofredo V.

Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio

Arroyo, Diosdado Ignacio

Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.

Arroyo, Ignacio Jr. T.

Remarks: Died on 1/26/2012 before his term ended; replaced by Alejandro M. Mirasol in special elections held 6/2/2012

Asilo, Benjamin DR.

Asilo, Benjamin DR.

Aumentado, Erico B.

Aumentado, Erico B.

Remarks: Died 12/25/2012 before his term ended

Avance-Fuentes, Daisy

Avance-Fuentes, Daisy

Bag-Ao, Kaka J.

Bag-Ao, Kaka J.

Bagasina, Catalina C.

Bagasina, Catalina C.

Bagatsing, Amado S.

Bagatsing, Amado S.

Balindong, Pangalian M.

Balindong, Pangalian M.

Banal, Jorge

Banal, Jorge

Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.

Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.

Bataoil, Leopoldo N.

Bataoil, Leopoldo N.

Batocabe, Rodel M.

Batocabe, Rodel M.

Bautista, Franklin P.

Bautista, Franklin P.

Bello, Walden F.

Bello, Walden F.

Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.

Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.

Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F.

Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F.

Benaldo, Benjo A.

Benaldo, Benjo A.

Benitez, Alfredo B.

Benitez, Alfredo B.

Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V.

Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V.

Biazon, Rodolfo G.

Biazon, Rodolfo G.

Bichara, Al Francis C.

Bichara, Al Francis C.

Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S.

Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S.

Biron, Ferjenel G.

Biron, Ferjenel G.

Bondoc, Anna York P.

Bondoc, Anna York P.

Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.

Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa B.

Bravo, Narciso Jr. R.

Bravo, Narciso Jr. R.

Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr.

Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr.

Briones, Nicanor M.

Briones, Nicanor M.

Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.

Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C.

Cabaluna, Salvador III P.

Cabaluna, Salvador III P.

Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan

Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan

Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C.

Cagas, Marc Douglas IV C.

Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L.

Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L.

Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.

Calimbas-Villarosa, Ma. Amelita A.

Calixto-Rubiano, Imelda G.

Calixto-Rubiano, Imelda G.

Canonigo, Ranulfo P.

Canonigo, Ranulfo P.

Cari, Jose Carlos L.

Cari, Jose Carlos L.

Casiño, Teddy A.

Casiño, Teddy A.

Castelo, Winston T.

Castelo, Winston T.

Castro, Jane T.

Castro, Jane T.

Catamco, Nancy A.

Catamco, Nancy A.

Celeste, Jesus F.

Celeste, Jesus F.

Cerafica, Arnel M.

Cerafica, Arnel M.

Chipeco, Justin Marc S.

Chipeco, Justin Marc S.

Climaco, Maria Isabelle G.

Climaco, Maria Isabelle G.

Co, Christopher S.

Co, Christopher S.

Cojuangco, Enrique M.

Cojuangco, Enrique M.

Cojuangco, Kimi S.

Cojuangco, Kimi S.

Collantes, Sonny P.

Collantes, Sonny P.

Colmenares, Neri J.

Colmenares, Neri J.

Cortuna, Julieta R.

Cortuna, Julieta R.

Cosalan, Ronald M.

Cosalan, Ronald M.

Crisologo, Vincent P.

Crisologo, Vincent P.

Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona

Cruz-Gonzales, Cinchona

Remarks: Oath of office was on 9/1/2010

Cua, Dakila Carlo E.

Cua, Dakila Carlo E.

Dalog, Maximo B.

Dalog, Maximo B.

Datumanong, Simeon A.

Datumanong, Simeon A.

Dayanghirang, Nelson L.

Dayanghirang, Nelson L.

Daza, Raul A.

Daza, Raul A.

De Jesus, Emmi A.

De Jesus, Emmi A.

De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.

De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P.

Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.

Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.

Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.

Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B.

Del Rosario, Anthony G.

Del Rosario, Anthony G.

Del Rosario, Antonio A.

Del Rosario, Antonio A.

Diaz, Antonio M.

Diaz, Antonio M.

Remarks: Died on 8/3/2011 before his term ended; replaced by Jun Omar C. Ebdane in special elections held 2/4/2012, who took his oath of office as House Member on 3/13/2012

Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.

Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q.

Duavit, Joel Roy R.

Duavit, Joel Roy R.

Durano, Ramon VI H.

Durano, Ramon VI H.

Dy, Napoleon S.

Dy, Napoleon S.

Ebdane, Jun Omar C.

Ebdane, Jun Omar C.

Remarks: Won special elections held 2/4/2012 to replace Antonio M. Diaz who died 8/3/2011; oath of office as House Member was on 3/13/2012

Ecleo, Ruben Jr. B.

Ecleo, Ruben Jr. B.

Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.

Ejercito, Joseph Victor G.

Emano, Yevgeny Vicente B.

Emano, Yevgeny Vicente B.

Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora

Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora

Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M.

Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M.

Eriguel, Eufranio C.

Eriguel, Eufranio C.

Escudero, Salvador III H.

Escudero, Salvador III H.

Remarks: Died 8/13/2012 before his term ended

Espina, Rogelio J.

Espina, Rogelio J.

Estrella, Robert Raymund

Estrella, Robert Raymund

Evardone, Ben P.

Evardone, Ben P.

Fabian, Erico Basilio A.

Fabian, Erico Basilio A.

Fariñas, Rodolfo C.

Fariñas, Rodolfo C.

Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S.

Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S.

Ferrer, Antonio A.

Ferrer, Antonio A.

Ferrer, Jeffrey P.

Ferrer, Jeffrey P.

Ferriol, Abigail Faye

Ferriol, Abigail Faye

Flores, Florencio Jr. T.

Flores, Florencio Jr. T.

Fortuno, Salvio B.

Fortuno, Salvio B.

Fua, Orlando B.

Fua, Orlando B.

Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.

Fuentebella, Arnulfo P.

Garay, Florencio C.

Garay, Florencio C.

Garbin, Alfredo A.

Garbin, Alfredo A.

Garcia, Albert Raymond S.

Garcia, Albert Raymond S.

Garcia, Pablo P.

Garcia, Pablo P.

Garcia, Pablo John F.

Garcia, Pablo John F.

Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.

Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.

Garin, Janette L.

Garin, Janette L.

Garin, Sharon S.

Garin, Sharon S.

Gatchalian, Rex

Gatchalian, Rex

Gatchalian, Weslie T.

Gatchalian, Weslie T.

Remarks: Oath of office was on October 10, 2012

Go, Ana Cristina S.

Go, Ana Cristina S.

Go, Arnulfo F.

Go, Arnulfo F.

Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.

Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T.

Golez, Roilo S.

Golez, Roilo S.

Gomez, Lucy T.

Gomez, Lucy T.

Remarks: Disqualified by the Supreme court on 3/19/2013 due to absent valid substitution of candidate/spouse Richard Gomez who has previously been disqualified to run as 4th District representative of Leyte Province

Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.

Gonzales, Aurelio Jr. D.

Gonzales, Neptali II M.

Gonzales, Neptali II M.

Gonzalez, Fernando V.

Gonzalez, Fernando V.

Guanlao, Agapito H.

Guanlao, Agapito H.

Gullas, Eduardo R.

Gullas, Eduardo R.

Gunigundo, Magtanggol I T.

Gunigundo, Magtanggol I T.

Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.

Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.

Hataman-Salliman, Jim

Hataman-Salliman, Jim

Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R.

Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R.

Ilagan, Luzviminda

Ilagan, Luzviminda

Jaafar, Nur G.

Jaafar, Nur G.

Jalosjos, Cesar G.

Jalosjos, Cesar G.

Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M.

Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M.

Jalosjos, Seth F. P.

Jalosjos, Seth F. P.

Javier, Paolo S.

Javier, Paolo S.

Joson, Josefina M.

Joson, Josefina M.

Kho, Antonio T.

Kho, Antonio T.

Kho, David

Kho, David

Labadlabad, Rosendo S.

Labadlabad, Rosendo S.

Lacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.

Lacson-Noel, Josephine V. R.

Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.

Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.

Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.

Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.

Lagman, Edcel C.

Lagman, Edcel C.

Lanete, Scott Davies S.

Lanete, Scott Davies S.

Lapus, Jeci A.

Lapus, Jeci A.

Lazatin, Carmelo F.

Lazatin, Carmelo F.

Ledesma, Julio IV A.

Ledesma, Julio IV A.

Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina

Leonen-Pizaro, Catalina

Lico, Isidro Q.

Lico, Isidro Q.

Limkaichong, Jocelyn S.

Limkaichong, Jocelyn S.

Loong, Tupay T.

Loong, Tupay T.

Lopez, Carlo V.

Lopez, Carlo V.

Lopez, Carol Jayne B.

Lopez, Carol Jayne B.

Loyola, Roy M.

Loyola, Roy M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel

Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel

Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.

Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.

Magsaysay, Eulogio R.

Magsaysay, Eulogio R.

Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

Malapitan, Oscar G.

Malapitan, Oscar G.

Maliksi, Erineo S.

Maliksi, Erineo S.

Mandanas, Hermilando I.

Mandanas, Hermilando I.

Marañon, Alfredo III D.

Marañon, Alfredo III D.

Maranan, Zeny  De Castro

Maranan, Zeny De Castro

Remarks: Replaced Homer A. Mercado who resigned on 05/29/2012; oath taking was on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805

Marcoleta, Rodante D.

Marcoleta, Rodante D.

Marcos, Imelda R.

Marcos, Imelda R.

Mariano, Rafael V.

Mariano, Rafael V.

Matugas, Francisco T.

Matugas, Francisco T.

Mellana, Evelyn P.

Mellana, Evelyn P.

Mendoza, Joselito R.

Mendoza, Joselito R.

Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.

Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.

Mercado, Homer A.

Mercado, Homer A.

Remarks: Proclaimed by COMELEC 03/03/2011; oath of office was on 3/7/2011. Resigned from 1-UTAK effective 05/29/2012; replaced by Zenaida De Castro Maranan on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805.

Mercado, Roger G.

Mercado, Roger G.

Mercado-Revilla, Lani

Mercado-Revilla, Lani

Miraflores, Florencio T.

Miraflores, Florencio T.

Mirasol, Alejandro Y.

Mirasol, Alejandro Y.

Remarks: Won in special elections held 6/2/2012 to replace Ignacio T. Arroyo Jr. who died 1/26/2012; Proclaimed by COMELEC 6/3/2012; oath taking as House Member held 6/4/2012

Montejo, Neil Benedict A.

Montejo, Neil Benedict A.

Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.

Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A.

Noel, Florencio G.

Noel, Florencio G.

Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.

Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.

Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.

Obillo, Reena Concepcion G.

Ocampo, Rosenda Ann

Ocampo, Rosenda Ann

Ocampos, Loreto Leo S.

Ocampos, Loreto Leo S.

Olivarez, Edwin L.

Olivarez, Edwin L.

Ong, Emil L.

Ong, Emil L.

Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.

Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.

Ortega, Victor Francisco C.

Ortega, Victor Francisco C.

Osmeña, Tomas D.

Osmeña, Tomas D.

Pacquiao, Emmanuel D.

Pacquiao, Emmanuel D.

Padilla, Carlos M.

Padilla, Carlos M.

Paez, Cresente C.

Paez, Cresente C.

Palatino, Raymond V.

Palatino, Raymond V.

Palmones, Angelo B.

Palmones, Angelo B.

Pancho, Pedro M.

Pancho, Pedro M.

Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P.

Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P.

Remarks: Oath of office was on 11/15/2010

Pangandaman, Solaiman C.

Pangandaman, Solaiman C.

Panotes, Elmer E.

Panotes, Elmer E.

Paras, Jesus Emmanuel

Paras, Jesus Emmanuel

Payuyo, Ponciano D.

Payuyo, Ponciano D.

Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.

Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.

Pichay, Philip A.

Pichay, Philip A.

Ping-Ay, Jose R.

Ping-Ay, Jose R.

Plaza, Maria Valentina G.

Plaza, Maria Valentina G.

Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.

Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C.

Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.

Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.

Puno, Roberto V.

Puno, Roberto V.

Quibranza-Dimaporo, Imelda

Quibranza-Dimaporo, Imelda

Quimbo, Romero Federico S.

Quimbo, Romero Federico S.

Quisumbing, Gabriel L. R.

Quisumbing, Gabriel L. R.

Radaza, Arturo O.

Radaza, Arturo O.

Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.

Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.

Relampagos, Rene L.

Relampagos, Rene L.

Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.

Remulla, Jesus Crispin C.

Rivera, Michael Angelo C.

Rivera, Michael Angelo C.

Robes, Arturo B.

Robes, Arturo B.

Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.

Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.

Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.

Rodriguez, Rufus B.

Rodriguez, Rufus B.

Roman, Herminia B.

Roman, Herminia B.

Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A.

Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A.

Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.

Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.

Romualdo, Pedro P.

Romualdo, Pedro P.

Remarks: Died April 24, 2013 before his term ended

Romulo, Roman T.

Romulo, Roman T.

Sacdalan, Jesus N.

Sacdalan, Jesus N.

Sahidulla, Nur-Ana I.

Sahidulla, Nur-Ana I.

Sakaluran, Raden C.

Sakaluran, Raden C.

Salimbangon, Benhur L.

Salimbangon, Benhur L.

Salvacion, Andres Jr. D.

Salvacion, Andres Jr. D.

Sambar, Mark Aeron H.

Sambar, Mark Aeron H.

San Luis, Edgar S.

San Luis, Edgar S.

Sarmiento, Cesar V.

Sarmiento, Cesar V.

Sarmiento, Mel Senen S.

Sarmiento, Mel Senen S.

Sema, Bai Sandra A.

Sema, Bai Sandra A.

Singson, Eric Jr. G.

Singson, Eric Jr. G.

Singson, Ronald V.

Singson, Ronald V.

Remarks: Resigned on 3/1/2011; was replaced by his brother, Ryan Luis V. Singson through special election held on 5/28/2011

Singson, Ryan Luis V.

Singson, Ryan Luis V.

Remarks: Replaced his brother, Ronald V. Singson, who resigned 3/1/2011; won in special elections held 5/28/2011; oath of office was on 5/30/2011

Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.

Socrates, Victorino Dennis M.

Suarez, Danilo E.

Suarez, Danilo E.

Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.

Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.

Syjuco, Augusto Jr. L.

Syjuco, Augusto Jr. L.

Tañada, Lorenzo III R.

Tañada, Lorenzo III R.

Tan, Milagrosa T.

Tan, Milagrosa T.

Teodoro, Marcelino R.

Teodoro, Marcelino R.

Teves, Pryde Henry A.

Teves, Pryde Henry A.

Tiangco, Tobias M.

Tiangco, Tobias M.

Tieng, Irwin C.

Tieng, Irwin C.

Ting, Randolph S.

Ting, Randolph S.

Tinga, Sigfrido R.

Tinga, Sigfrido R.

Tinio, Antonio L.

Tinio, Antonio L.

Tomawis, Acmad M.

Tomawis, Acmad M.

Treñas, Jerry P.

Treñas, Jerry P.

Tugna, Sherwin N.

Tugna, Sherwin N.

Remarks: Oath of office was on 9/1/2010

Tupas, Niel Jr. C.

Tupas, Niel Jr. C.

Ty, Arnel U.

Ty, Arnel U.

Remarks: Oath of office 9/7/2010

Umali, Czarina D.

Umali, Czarina D.

Umali, Reynaldo V.

Umali, Reynaldo V.

Unabia, Peter M.

Unabia, Peter M.

Ungab, Isidro T.

Ungab, Isidro T.

Unico, Renato Jr. J.

Unico, Renato Jr. J.

Valencia, Rodolfo G.

Valencia, Rodolfo G.

Vargas, Florencio L.

Vargas, Florencio L.

Remarks: Died before start of 15th Congress on 7/22/2010; special election for the vacancy held on 3/12/2011; won by daughter, Baby Aline Vargas-Alfonso

Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline

Vargas-Alfonso, Baby Aline

Remarks: Won special elections held 3/12/2011 to replace Florencio Vargas who died 7/22/2010; proclaimed winner by COMELEC 3/13/11; oath of office was on 3/16/11

Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.

Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.

Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.

Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.

Vergara, Bernardo M.

Vergara, Bernardo M.

Villafuerte, Luis R.

Villafuerte, Luis R.

Villar, Mark A.

Villar, Mark A.

Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.

Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.

Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.

Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.

Yap, Arthur C.

Yap, Arthur C.

Yap, Susan A.

Yap, Susan A.

Yu, Victor J.

Yu, Victor J.

Zamora, Maria Carmen S.

Zamora, Maria Carmen S.

Zubiri, Jose III F.

Zubiri, Jose III F.

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau