ONLINE ROSTER OF PHILIPPINE LEGISLATORS

The Online Roster of Philippine Legislators contains the names of House Members who served in the Philippine legislature from the 1st Philippine Legislature (1907) to the 15th Congress of the Republic of the Philippines. It features an alphabetical listing of House Members by name, by legislative district and by legislative period.

View Roster by:

BY LEGISLATIVE PERIOD

15TH CONGRESS OF THE REPUBLIC

June 26, 2010 - June 30, 2013

Number of Member(s) found: 24

Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M.

Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel

Macapagal-Arroyo, Juan Miguel

Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.

Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.

Magsaysay, Eulogio R.

Magsaysay, Eulogio R.

Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H.

Malapitan, Oscar G.

Malapitan, Oscar G.

Maliksi, Erineo S.

Maliksi, Erineo S.

Mandanas, Hermilando I.

Mandanas, Hermilando I.

Marañon, Alfredo III D.

Marañon, Alfredo III D.

Maranan, Zeny  De Castro

Maranan, Zeny De Castro

Remarks: Replaced Homer A. Mercado who resigned on 05/29/2012; oath taking was on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805

Marcoleta, Rodante D.

Marcoleta, Rodante D.

Marcos, Imelda R.

Marcos, Imelda R.

Mariano, Rafael V.

Mariano, Rafael V.

Matugas, Francisco T.

Matugas, Francisco T.

Mellana, Evelyn P.

Mellana, Evelyn P.

Mendoza, Joselito R.

Mendoza, Joselito R.

Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.

Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.

Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.

Mercado, Homer A.

Mercado, Homer A.

Remarks: Proclaimed by COMELEC 03/03/2011; oath of office was on 3/7/2011. Resigned from 1-UTAK effective 05/29/2012; replaced by Zenaida De Castro Maranan on 10/08/2012, as per House Resolution No. 12-0805.

Mercado, Roger G.

Mercado, Roger G.

Mercado-Revilla, Lani

Mercado-Revilla, Lani

Miraflores, Florencio T.

Miraflores, Florencio T.

Mirasol, Alejandro Y.

Mirasol, Alejandro Y.

Remarks: Won in special elections held 6/2/2012 to replace Ignacio T. Arroyo Jr. who died 1/26/2012; Proclaimed by COMELEC 6/3/2012; oath taking as House Member held 6/4/2012

Montejo, Neil Benedict A.

Montejo, Neil Benedict A.

SOURCE: Congressional Library Bureau