HOUSE MEMBERS

House Members of the Sixteenth Congress of the Philippines

1.Abad, Henedina R.Batanes, Lone District
2.Abaya, Francis Gerald A.Cavite, 1st District
3.Abayon, Harlin C.Northern Samar, 1st District
4.Abellanosa, Rodrigo A.Cebu City, 2nd District
5.Abu, Raneo E.Batangas, 2nd District
6.Abueg, Frederick "Erick" F.Palawan, 2nd District
7.Acedillo, Francisco Ashley L.Party List - MAGDALO
8.Acharon, Pedro Jr. B.South Cotabato, 1st District
9.Acop, Romeo M.Antipolo City, 2nd District
10.Acosta-Alba, Ma. LourdesBukidnon, 1st District
11.Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A.Lanao Del Sur, 1st District
12.Advincula, Alex "AA" L.Cavite, 3rd District
13.Agarao, Benjamin Jr. C.Laguna, 4th District
14.Aggabao, Giorgidi B.Isabela, 4th District
15.Aglipay, Emmeline Y.Party List - DIWA
16.Agyao, Manuel S.Kalinga, Lone District
17.Albano, Rodolfo III T.Isabela, 1st District
18.Alcala, Vicente "Kulit" J.Quezon, 2nd District
19.Alejano, Gary C.Party List - MAGDALO
20.Aliping, Nicasio Jr. M.Baguio City, Lone District
21.Almario, Thelma Z.Davao Oriental, 2nd District
22.Almonte, Jorge T.Misamis Occidental, 1st District
23.Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E.Palawan, 1st District
24.Alvarez, Mercedes K.Negros Occidental, 6th District
25.Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M.Agusan Del Norte, 2nd District
26.Amatong, Isagani S.Zamboanga Del Norte, 3rd District
27.Amatong, Rommel C.Compostela Valley, 2nd District
28.Andaya, Rolando Jr. G.Camarines Sur, 1st District
29.Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor J.Aurora, Lone District
30.Angping, Maria Zenaida B.Manila, 3rd District
31.Antonino-Nadres, Magnolia Rosa C.Nueva Ecija, 4th District
32.Antonio, Patricio T.Party List - AGBIAG
33.Apostol, Sergio A. F.Leyte, 2nd District
34.Aragones, SolLaguna, 3rd District
35.Arbison, Maryam NapiiSulu, 2nd District
36.Arenas, Rose Marie "Baby" J.Pangasinan, 3rd District
37.Arnaiz, George P.Negros Oriental, 2nd District
38.Arroyo, Diosdado MacapagalCamarines Sur, 2nd District
39.Asilo, Benjamin D.Manila, 1st District
40.Atienza, Jose Jr. L.Party List - BUHAY
41.Aumentado, Erico Aristotle C.Bohol, 2nd District
42.Bag-ao, Kaka J.Dinagat Islands, Lone District
43.Bagatsing, Amado S.Manila, 5th District
44.Baguilat, Teddy Jr. BrawnerIfugao, Lone District
45.Balindong, Pangalian M.Lanao Del Sur, 2nd District
46.Banal, Jorge"Bolet" B.Quezon City, 3rd District
47.Barcelona-Reyes, Catherine, M.D.Camarines Norte, 1st District
48.Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.Cavite, 4th District
49.Bataoil, Leopoldo N.Pangasinan, 2nd District
50.Batocabe, Rodel M.Party List - AKO BICOL
51.Bautista, Franklin P.Davao Del Sur, 2nd District
52.Bello, Silvestre III H.Party List - 1 BAP
53.Bello, Walden F.Party List - AKBAYAN
54.Belmonte, Feliciano Jr. R.Quezon City, 4th District
55.Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y.Quezon City, 6th District
56.Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F.Iligan City, Lone District
57.Benitez, Alfredo "Albee" B.Negros Occidental, 3rd District
58.Bernos, Maria Jocelyn V.Abra, Lone District
59.Biazon, Rodolfo G.Muntinlupa City, Lone District
60.Bichara, Al Francis C.Albay, 2nd District
61.Binay, Mar-Len Abigail S.Makati City, 2nd District
62.Biron, Hernan Jr. G.Iloilo, 4th District
63.Bondoc, Juan Pablo "Rimpy" P.Pampanga, 4th District
64.Bonoan, Ma. Theresa "Trisha" B.Manila, 4th District
65.Bravo, Anthony M., Ph.D.Party List - COOP NATCCO
66.Bravo, Maria Vida E.Masbate, 1st District
67.Briones, Nicanor M.Party List - AGAP
68.Bulut-Begtang, Eleonor C.Apayao, Lone District
69.Cabilao, Belma A.Zamboanga Sibugay, 1st District
70.Cagas, Mercedes C.Davao Del Sur, 1st District
71.Calalay, Francisco Jr. A.Quezon City, 1st District
72.Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G.Pasay City, Lone District
73.Caminero, Wilfredo S.Cebu, 2nd District
74.Cari, Jose Carlos L.Leyte, 5th District
75.Castelo, Winston "Winnie" Quezon City, 2nd District
76.Castro, Fredenil H.Capiz, 2nd District
77.Catamco, Nancy A.North Cotabato, 2nd District
78.Cayetano, Lino S.Taguig City, 2nd District
79.Celeste, Jesus "Boying" F.Pangasinan, 1st District
80.Cerafica, Arnel M.Taguig City, 1st District
81.Cerilles, Aurora EnerioZamboanga Del Sur, 2nd District
82.Chipeco, Joaquin Jr. M.Laguna, 2nd District
83.Co, Christopher S.Party List - AKO BICOL
84.Cojuangco, Enrique M.Tarlac, 1st District
85.Cojuangco, Kimi S.Pangasinan, 5th District
86.Collantes, Sonny P.Batangas, 3rd District
87.Colmenares, Neri J.Party List - BAYAN MUNA
88.Cortuna, Julieta R.Party List - A TEACHER
89.Cosalan, Ronald M.Benguet, Lone District
90.Cruz-Gonzales, CinchonaParty List - CIBAC
91.Cua, Dakila Carlo E.Quirino, Lone District
92.Cueva, Leo Rafael M.Negros Occidental, 2nd District
93.Dalog, Maximo B.Mountain Province, Lone District
94.Dayanghirang, Nelson L.Davao Oriental, 1st District
95.De Jesus, Emmi A.Party List - GABRIELA
96.De Venecia, Gina P.Pangasinan, 4th District
97.Defensor, Arthur Jr. R.Iloilo, 3rd District
98.Del Mar, Raul V.Cebu City, 1st District
99.Del Rosario, Anthony G.Davao Del Norte, 1st District
100.Del Rosario, Antonio A.Capiz, 1st District
101.Dela Cruz, Jonathan A.Party List - ABAKADA
102.Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P.Zambales, 2nd District
103.Dimaporo, Abdullah D.Lanao Del Norte, 2nd District
104.Dimaporo, Imelda QuibranzaLanao Del Norte, 1st District
105.Duavit, Joel Roy R.Rizal, 1st District
106.Durano, Joseph "Ace" H.Cebu, 5th District
107.Dy, Napoleon S.Isabela, 3rd District
108.Echiverri, Enrico "Recom" Caloocan City, 1st District
109.Enverga, Mark M.Quezon, 1st District
110.Erice, Edgar R.Caloocan City, 2nd District
111.Eriguel, Eufranio "Franny" C., M.D.La Union, 2nd District
112.Ermita-Buhain, Elenita Milagros "Eileen" Batangas, 1st District
113.Escudero, Evelina G.Sorsogon, 1st District
114.Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D.Biliran, Lone District
115.Estrella, Conrado III M.Party List - ABONO
116.Evardone, Ben P.Eastern Samar, Lone District
117.Fariñas, Rodolfo C.Ilocos Norte, 1st District
118.Fernandez, Dan S.Laguna, 1st District
119.Ferrer, Jeffrey P.Negros Occidental, 4th District
120.Ferrer, Luis "Jon-Jon" IV A.Cavite, 6th District
121.Ferriol-Pascual, Abigail Faye C.Party List - KALINGA
122.Flores, Florencio Jr. T., M.D.Bukidnon, 2nd District
123.Fortun, Lawrence Lemuel H.Agusan Del Norte, 1st District
124.Fortuno, Salvio B.Camarines Sur, 5th District
125.Fuentebella, Felix William B.Camarines Sur, 4th District
126.Garay, Florencio C.Surigao Del Sur, 2nd District
127.Garcia, Enrique Jr. T.Bataan, 2nd District
128.Garcia, Gwendolyn F.Cebu, 3rd District
129.Garcia-Albano, Mylene J.Davao City, 2nd District
130.Garin, Oscar "Richard" Jr. S.Iloilo, 1st District
131.Garin, Sharon S.Party List - AAMBIS-OWA
132.Gatchalian, Sherwin T.Valenzuela City, 1st District
133.Gatchalian, WesParty List - ALAY BUHAY
134.Geron, Rico B.Party List - AGAP
135.Gerona-Robredo, Maria Leonor Camarines Sur, 3rd District
136.Go, Ana Cristina SiquianIsabela, 2nd District
137.Go, Arnulfo F.Sultan Kudarat, 2nd District
138.Gomez, Lucy T.Leyte, 4th District
139.Gonzales, Neptali II M.Mandaluyong City, Lone District
140.Gonzalez, Fernando V.Albay, 3rd District
141.Gorriceta, Arcadio H.Iloilo, 2nd District
142.Guanlao, Agapito H.Party List - BUTIL
143.Guiao, Joseller "Yeng" M.Pampanga, 1st District
144.Gullas, Gerald Anthony Jr. V.Cebu, 1st District
145.Gunigundo, Magtanggol I T.Valenzuela City, 2nd District
146.Gutierrez, Ibarra "Barry" M. IIIParty List - AKBAYAN
147.Hagedorn, Douglas S.Palawan, 3rd District
148.Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T.Aklan, Lone District
149.Hataman-Salliman, JimBasilan, Lone District
150.Hernandez, Ferdinand L.South Cotabato, 2nd District
151.Hicap, Fernando "Ka Pando" L.Party List - ANAKPAWIS
152.Hofer, Ann K.Zamboanga Sibugay, 2nd District
153.Ilagan, Luzviminda C.Party List - GABRIELA
154.Iway, Manuel M.Negros Oriental, 1st District
155.Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P.Zamboanga Del Norte, 1st District
156.Javier, Paolo S.Antique, Lone District
157.Kho, Elisa "Olga" T.Masbate, 2nd District
158.Khonghun, Jeffrey D.Zambales, 1st District
159.Labadlabad, Rosendo S.Zamboanga Del Norte, 2nd District
160.Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique "Jaye" R.Malabon City, Lone District
161.Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F.Davao Del Norte, 2nd District
162.Lagdameo, Monique Yazmin Q.Makati City, 1st District
163.Lagman, Edcel "Grex" B.Albay, 1st District
164.Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D.Masbate, 3rd District
165.Leachon, Doy C.Oriental Mindoro, 1st District
166.Ledesma, Julio IV A.Negros Occidental, 1st District
167.Lee, Delphine "Delph" GanParty List - AGRI
168.Leonardia, Evelio "Bing" R.Bacolod City, Lone District
169.Leonen-Pizarro, Catalina 'Baby' G.Party List - ABS
170.Lobregat, Celso L.Zamboanga City, 1st District
171.Loong, Tupay T.Sulu, 1st District
172.Lopez, Carlo V.Manila, 2nd District
173.Lopez, Carol Jayne. B.Party List - YACAP
174.Loyola, Roy M.Cavite, 5th District
175.Macapagal-Arroyo, GloriaPampanga, 2nd District
176.Macrohon-Nuño, Lilia Zamboanga City, 2nd District
177.Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F.Romblon, Lone District
178.Magsaysay, Eulogio "Amang" R.Party List - AVE
179.Manalo, Jesulito A.Party List - ANGKLA
180.Mangudadatu, Zajid G.Maguindanao, 2nd District
181.Marcos, Imelda R.Ilocos Norte, 2nd District
182.Masongsong, Edgardo R.Party List - 1 CARE
183.Matugas, Francisco "Lalo" T.Surigao Del Norte, 1st District
184.Mellana, Evelyn P.Agusan Del Sur, 2nd District
185.Mendoza, Joselito "Jonjon" R.Bulacan, 3rd District
186.Mendoza, Mark Llandro L.Batangas, 4th District
187.Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C.Party List - TUCP
188.Mercado, Damian G.Southern Leyte, Lone District
189.Mercado-Revilla, LaniCavite, 2nd District
190.Mirasol, Alejandro Y.Negros Occidental, 5th District
191.Montejo, Neil Benedict A.Party List - AN WARAY
192.Nava, JC Rahman A., M.D.Guimaras, Lone District
193.Nava, Pablo III RocesParty List - APPEND
194.Noel, Victoria G.Party List - AN WARAY
195.Nograles, Karlo Alexei B.Davao City, 1st District
196.Oaminal, Henry S.Misamis Occidental, 2nd District
197.Ocampo, Rosenda Ann Manila, 6th District
198.Olivarez, Eric L.Parañaque City, 1st District
199.Ong, Emil L.Northern Samar, 2nd District
200.Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R.Party List - ABONO
201.Ortega, Victor C.La Union, 1st District
202.Pacquiao, Emmanuel D.Sarangani, Lone District
203.Padilla, Carlos M.Nueva Vizcaya, Lone District
204.Paez, Cresente C.Party List - COOP NATCCO
205.Pagdilao, Samuel D.Party List - ACT-CIS
206.Pancho, Gavini C.Bulacan, 2nd District
207.Panganiban, Jose Jr. T.Party List - ANAC-IP
208.Panotes, Elmer E.Camarines Norte, 2nd District
209.Paquiz, Leah S.Party List - ANG NARS
210.Pernes, Marie Anne S.Siquijor, Lone District
211.Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U.Party List - A TEACHER
212.Pichay, Philip A.Surigao Del Sur, 1st District
213.Plaza, Maria Valentina G.Agusan Del Sur, 1st District
214.Ponce Enrile, Salvacion "Sally" S.Cagayan, 1st District
215.Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L.Pangasinan, 6th District
216.Puno, Roberto V.Antipolo City, 1st District
217.Quimbo, Romero "Miro" S.Marikina City, 2nd District
218.Quisumbing, Gabriel Luis R.Cebu, 6th District
219.Radaza, Aileen C.Lapu-Lapu City, Lone District
220.Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B.Sorsogon, 2nd District
221.Relampagos, Rene L.Bohol, 1st District
222.Revilla, Juan Johnny R.Party List - OFW
223.Reyes, Regina OngsiakoMarinduque, Lone District
224.Ridon, Terry L.Party List - KABATAAN
225.Rivera, Michael Angelo C.Party List - 1 CARE
226.Robes, Arturo B.San Jose Del Monte City, Lone District
227.Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S.Rizal, 2nd District
228.Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B.Party List - ABAMIN
229.Rodriguez, Oscar S.Pampanga, 3rd District
230.Rodriguez, Rufus B.Cagayan De Oro City, 2nd District
231.Roman, Herminia B.Bataan, 1st District
232.Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A.Surigao Del Norte, 2nd District
233.Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G.Leyte, 1st District
234.Romualdo, Xavier Jesus "XJ" D.Camiguin, Lone District
235.Romulo, Roman T.Pasig City, Lone District
236.Roque, Rogelio Neil PepitoBukidnon, 4th District
237.Sacdalan, Jesus N.North Cotabato, 1st District
238.Sahali, Ruby M.Tawi-Tawi, Lone District
239.Sakaluran, Raden C.Sultan Kudarat, 1st District
240.Salimbangon, Benhur L.Cebu, 4th District
241.Salvacion, Andres Jr. D.Leyte, 3rd District
242.Santiago, Erlinda M.Party List - 1 SAGIP
243.Sarmiento, Cesar V.Catanduanes, Lone District
244.Sarmiento, Mel Senen S.Western Samar, 1st District
245.Sato, Josephine R.Occidental Mindoro, Lone District
246.Señeres, Roy Sr. V.Party List - OFW
247.Sema, Bai Sandra A.Maguindanao and Cotabato City, 1st District
248.Singson, Eric D.Ilocos Sur, 2nd District
249.Singson, Ronald V.Ilocos Sur, 1st District
250.Suansing, Estrellita B.Nueva Ecija, 1st District
251.Suarez, Aleta C.Quezon, 3rd District
252.Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R.Bulacan, 1st District
253.Tambunting, Gus S.Parañaque City, 2nd District
254.Tan, Angelina "Helen" DL, M.D.Quezon, 4th District
255.Tan, Milagrosa T.Western Samar, 2nd District
256.Tejada, Jose I.North Cotabato, 3rd District
257.Teodoro, Marcelino R.Marikina City, 1st District
258.Teves, Pryde Henry A.Negros Oriental, 3rd District
259.Tiangco, Tobias "Toby" M.Navotas City, Lone District
260.Tieng, Irwin C.Party List - BUHAY
261.Ting, Randolph S.Cagayan, 3rd District
262.Tinio, Antonio L.Party List - ACT TEACHERS
263.Tolentino, Abraham "Bambol" N.Cavite, 7th District
264.Treñas, Jerry P.Iloilo City, Lone District
265.Tugna, Sherwin N.Party List - CIBAC
266.Tupas, Niel Jr. C.Iloilo, 5th District
267.Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A.Party List - AMIN
268.Ty, Arnel U.Party List - LPGMA
269.Umali, Czarina D.Nueva Ecija, 3rd District
270.Umali, Reynaldo V.Oriental Mindoro, 2nd District
271.Unabia, Peter "Sr. Pedro" M.Misamis Oriental, 1st District
272.Ungab, Isidro T.Davao City, 3rd District
273.Uy, Juliette T.Misamis Oriental, 2nd District
274.Uy, Rolando "Klarex" A.Cagayan De Oro City, 1st District
275.Vargas, Alfredo III D.Quezon City, 5th District
276.Vargas-Alfonso, Baby AlineCagayan, 2nd District
277.Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M.Party List - BUHAY
278.Velasco, Lorna Q.Party List - AMA
279.Villanueva, Noel L.Tarlac, 3rd District
280.Villar, Mark A.Las Piñas City, Lone District
281.Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R.Bulacan, 4th District
282.Violago, Joseph Gilbert F.Nueva Ecija, 2nd District
283.Yap, Arthur C.Bohol, 3rd District
284.Yap, Susan A.Tarlac, 2nd District
285.Yu, Victor J.Zamboanga Del Sur, 1st District
286.Zamora, Maria Carmen S.Compostela Valley, 1st District
287.Zamora, Ronaldo B.San Juan City, Lone District
288.Zarate, Carlos Isagani T.Party List - BAYAN MUNA
289.Zubiri, Jose III F.Bukidnon, 3rd District