Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


VISAYAS DEVELOPMENT

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to policies, programs and related initiatives affecting the economic, social, political and cultural development of municipalities, cities and provinces in the Visayas regions including needs, concerns and issues that impact on the welfare of constituencies therein.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Frasco, Vincent Franco
Frasco, Vincent Franco 'Duke' D.

District Representative
Cebu, 5th District

 

MEMBERS : 35 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7066, Direct line 951-3027
Committee Secretary: Mr. Francisco Romuar III (Acting)

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Frasco, Vincent Franco 'Duke' D. (2019/08/14)
Vice Chairperson
2. Lagon, Sonny "SL" L. (2019/08/14)
Member for the Majority
3. Benitez, Francisco "Kiko" B. (2019/08/14)
4. Cueva, Leo Rafael M. (2019/08/14)
5. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/08/14)
6. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/14)
7. Salimbangon, Janice Z. (2019/08/14)
8. Ong, Jose Jr. "Jun" L. (2019/08/14)
9. Sarmiento, Edgar Mary S. (2019/08/14)
10. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/14)
11. Ferrer, Juliet Marie De Leon (2019/08/14)
12. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2019/08/14)
13. Nava, Ma. Lucille L., M.D. (2019/08/14)
14. Limkaichong, Jocelyn Sy (2019/08/14)
15. Gasataya, Greg G. (2019/08/14)
16. Ouano-Dizon, Emmarie "Lolypop" M. (2019/08/14)
17. Billones, Emmanuel "Tawi" (2019/08/14)
18. Marquez, Carlito S. (2019/08/14)
19. Torres-Gomez, Lucy (2019/08/14)
20. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/14)
21. Villa, Jake Vincent (2019/08/14)
22. Cari, Carl Nicolas C. (2019/08/14)
23. Alvarez, Genaro Jr. M. (2019/08/14)
24. Abunda, Maria Fe R. (2019/08/14)
25. Javier, Lolita T. (2019/08/14)
26. Haresco, Teodorico Jr. T. (2019/08/14)
27. Biron, Braeden John Q. (2019/08/14)
28. Arroyo, Ma. Lourdes T. (2019/08/14)
29. Daza, Paul Ruiz (2019/08/14)
30. Espina, Gerardo Jr. "Gerryboy" J. (2019/08/14)
31. Noel, Florencio G. (2019/09/17)
32. Tutor, Kristine Alexie B. (2019/09/30)
Member for the Minority
33. Tan, Sharee Ann T. (2019/08/27)
34. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2019/08/27)
35. Cullamat, Eufemia "Ka Femia" C. (2019/10/02)