Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


AGRICULTURE AND FOOD

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to food and agricultural production, agribusiness, agri-economics, agricultural research and technology, agricultural education including extension services, soil conservation, soil survey and research, irrigation, farm credit and security, animal industry and quarantine, and crop and livestock production, insurance, and guarantee programs.

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7139, 951-4400
Committee Secretary: Ms. Consolacion P. Galang

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M. (2019/08/05)
Vice Chairperson
2. Noel, Florencio G. (2019/08/05)
3. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/05)
4. Benitez, Francisco "Kiko" B. (2019/08/05)
5. Villaraza-Suarez, Anna Marie (2019/08/05)
6. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/08/05)
7. Ong, Jose Jr. "Jun" L. (2019/08/05)
8. Suansing, Estrellita B. (2019/08/05)
9. Suarez, Aleta C. (2019/08/13)
10. FariƱas, Rudys Caesar I G. (2019/08/27)
Member for the Majority
11. Acop, Resurreccion M. (2019/08/05)
12. Alfonso, Samantha Louise Vargas (2019/08/05)
13. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" (2019/08/05)
14. Bascug, Alfel M. (2019/08/05)
15. Uy, Juliette T. (2019/08/05)
16. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/05)
17. Plaza, Eddiebong G. (2019/08/05)
18. Matba, Rashidin H. (2019/08/05)
19. Dy, Faustino V "Inno" A. (2019/08/05)
20. Tan, Alyssa Sheena P., CPA (2019/08/05)
21. Babasa, Leonardo Jr. L. (2019/08/05)
22. Amante-Matba, Ma. Angelica M. (2019/08/05)
23. Cari, Carl Nicolas C. (2019/08/05)
24. Fongwan, Nestor B. (2019/08/05)
25. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" (2019/08/05)
26. Ecleo, Alan 1 B. (2019/08/05)
27. Espina, Gerardo Jr. "Gerryboy" J. (2019/08/05)
28. Flores, Jonathan Keith T. (2019/08/05)
29. Lara, Joseph "Jojo" L. (2019/08/05)
30. Sacdalan, Joselito "Joel" S. (2019/08/05)
31. Tan, Samier A. (2019/08/05)
32. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2019/08/05)
33. Villanueva, Noel L. (2019/08/05)
34. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/05)
35. Gasataya, Greg G. (2019/08/05)
36. Acosta, Gil "Kabarangay Jr." A. (2019/08/05)
37. Gorriceta, Michael B. (2019/08/05)
38. Guico, Ramon III V. (2019/08/05)
39. Javier, Lolita T. (2019/08/05)
40. Siao, Frederick W. (2019/08/05)
41. Roque, Rogelio Neil P. (2019/08/05)
42. Tejada, Jose "Ping-Ping" I. (2019/08/05)
43. Barba, Angelo Marcos (2019/08/05)
44. Zubiri, Manuel F. (2019/08/05)
45. Silverio, Lorna C. (2019/08/14)
46. Cabredo, Fernando T. (2019/08/27)
47. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2019/08/27)
48. Violago, Micaela S. (2019/08/27)
49. Chungalao, Solomon R. (2019/09/03)
50. Dujali, Alan "Aldu" R. (2019/09/03)
51. Sakaluran, Princess Rihan M. (2019/09/03)
Member for the Minority
52. Cabatbat, Argel Joseph T. (2019/08/07)
53. Amatong, Isagani S. (2019/08/07)
54. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. (2019/08/07)
55. Cullamat, Eufemia "Ka Femia" C. (2019/08/07)
56. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2019/08/07)