Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


DANGEROUS DRUGS

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to illegal or prohibited drugs, controlled precursors and essential chemicals, the production, manufacture, use and trafficking thereof, as well as the rehabilitation and treatment of drug dependents.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Barbers, Robert Ace S.
Hon. Barbers, Robert Ace S.

District Representative
Surigao del Norte, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 45 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 951-4346
Committee Secretary: Ms. Michelle Gordo-Barceta

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (0206/08/15)
Vice Chairperson
2. Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G. (2016/08/16)
3. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2016/08/16)
4. Ortega, Pablo C. (2016/08/30)
5. Sarmiento, Edgar Mary S. (2016/08/30)
6. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2016/11/21)
Member for the Majority
7. Cerafica, Arnel M. (2016/08/16)
8. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2016/08/16)
9. Tambunting, Gus S. (2016/08/16)
10. Alonte, Marlyn B. (2016/08/16)
11. Biazon, Rozzano Rufino B. (2016/08/16)
12. Espino, Amado Jr. T. (2016/08/16)
13. Pacquiao, Rogelio "Ruel" D. (2016/08/16)
14. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2016/08/16)
15. Dalog, Maximo B. (2016/08/24)
16. Arbison, Munir M. (2016/08/24)
17. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/08/24)
18. Mangaoang, Allen Jesse C. (2016/08/24)
19. Ungab, Alberto T. (2016/08/24)
20. Acop, Romeo M. (2016/08/24)
21. Bataoil, Leopoldo N. (2016/08/24)
22. Ferrer, Luis "Jon-Jon" IV A. (2016/08/24)
23. Agarao, Benjamin Jr. C. (2016/08/24)
24. Cerilles, Aurora Enerio (2016/08/30)
25. Ong, Henry C. (2016/08/30)
26. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2016/08/30)
27. Cojuangco, Carlos O. (2016/08/30)
28. Aumentado, Erico Aristotle C. (2016/08/30)
29. Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. (2016/08/31)
30. Castro, France L. (2016/08/31)
31. Lopez, Benhur Jr. B. (2016/08/31)
32. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2016/08/31)
33. Javier, Paolo Everardo S. (2016/09/07)
34. Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P. (2016/11/21)
35. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. (2016/11/21)
36. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2016/11/21)
37. Albano, Rodolfo III T. (2016/11/21)
38. Castelo, Winston (2016/11/21)
Member for the Minority
39. Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V. (2016/08/15)
40. Del Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T. (2016/08/15)
41. Abayon, Harlin Neil III J. (2016/08/15)