Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


MUSLIM AFFAIRS

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to Muslim affairs inclusive of the welfare of Muslim Filipinos and the development of predominantly Muslim areas.

MEMBERS : 20 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7129, Telefax no. 951-3385
Committee Secretary: Mr. Wilfredo A. Cainglet, Jr.

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Vice Chairperson
1. Mangudadatu, Zajid G. (2016/08/16)
2. Sahali, Ruby M. (2016/08/16)
3. Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A. (2016/08/30)
4. Mending, Makmod Jr. D. (2016/08/30)
Member for the Majority
5. Akbar, Jum J. (2016/08/16)
6. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2016/08/30)
7. Mangudadatu, Suharto T. (2016/11/16)
8. Dimaporo, Mohamad Khalid Q. (2016/11/16)
9. Arbison, Munir M. (2016/11/16)
10. Tan, Shernee Abubakar (2016/11/16)
11. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2016/12/14)
12. Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A. (2016/08/15)
13. Sandoval, Federico II "Ricky" S. (2018/01/30)
14. Sangcopan, Amihilda J. (2018/01/30)
Member for the Minority
15. Bertiz, Aniceto "John" III D. (2016/11/21)