Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


JUSTICE

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the administration of justice, the Judiciary, the practice of law and integration of the Bar, legal aid, penitentiaries and reform schools, adult probation, impeachment proceedings, registration of land titles, immigration, deportation, naturalization, and the definition of crimes and other offenses punishable by law and their penalties.

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7066, Telefax no. 951-3027
Committee Secretary: Atty. Rene A. Delorino

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/06)
Vice Chairperson
2. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (2019/08/06)
3. Aguinaldo, Naealla Bainto (2019/08/06)
4. Flores, Jonathan Keith T. (2019/08/06)
5. Nograles, Juan Fidel Felipe F. (2019/08/06)
6. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2019/08/07)
7. Nolasco, Ramon Jr. C. (2019/08/27)
Member for the Majority
8. Abueg-Zaldivar, Cyrille "Beng" F. (2019/08/06)
9. Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. (2019/08/06)
10. Leachon, Doy C. (2019/08/06)
11. Deloso-Montalla, Cheryl P. (2019/08/06)
12. Agabas, Tyrone D. (2019/08/06)
13. Calderon, Peter John D. (2019/08/06)
14. Loyola, Dahlia A. (2019/08/06)
15. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2019/08/06)
16. Nuñez-Malanyaon, Corazon T. (2019/08/06)
17. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine (2019/08/06)
18. Suarez, Aleta C. (2019/08/06)
19. Sanchez, Hector S. (2019/08/06)
20. Lagman, Edcel C. (2019/08/27)
Member for the Minority
21. Fortun, Lawrence "Law" H. (2019/08/07)
22. Advincula, Alex "AA" L. (2019/09/07)
23. Quimbo, Stella Luz A. (2019/08/07)
24. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2019/08/07)