Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


JUSTICE

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the administration of justice, the Judiciary, the practice of law and integration of the Bar, legal aid, penitentiaries and reform schools, adult probation, impeachment proceedings, registration of land titles, immigration, deportation, naturalization, and the definition of crimes and other offenses punishable by law and their penalties.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Umali, Reynaldo V.
Umali, Reynaldo V.

District Representative
Oriental Mindoro, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7160, Telefax no. 9513027
Committee Secretary: Atty. Narcisa H. Guevarra

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2016/08/03)
Vice Chairperson
2. Veloso, Vicente "Ching" S.E. (2016/08/16)
3. Leachon, Doy C. (2016/08/16)
4. Oaminal, Henry S. (2016/08/31)
5. Fuentebella, Arnulfo P. (2016/08/31)
6. Revilla, Strike B. (2016/08/31)
Member for the Majority
7. Loyola, Roy M. (2016/08/16)
8. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (2016/08/16)
9. Treñas, Jerry P. (2016/08/16)
10. Arenas, Rose Marie "Baby" J. (2016/08/16)
11. Fernando, Bayani F. (2016/08/16)
12. Gonzaga, Ruwel Peter S. (2016/08/16)
13. Rocamora, Ramon V. A."Rav" (2016/08/16)
14. Sandoval, Federico II "Ricky" S. (2016/08/16)
15. Suansing, Horacio Jr. P. (2016/08/16)
16. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2016/08/16)
17. Arbison, Munir M. (2016/08/31)
18. Fortun, Lawrence H. (2016/08/31)
19. Villanueva, Noel L. (2016/08/31)
20. Yap, Arthur C. (2016/08/31)
21. Lopez, Manuel Luis T. (2016/08/31)
22. Maceda, Edward Vera Perez (2016/08/31)
23. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. (2016/08/31)
24. Ong, Edwin C. (2016/08/31)
25. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2016/08/31)
26. Belmonte, Jose Christopher Y. (2016/08/31)
27. Ramirez-Sato, Josephine (2016/08/31)
28. Romualdo, Xavier Jesus D. (2016/08/31)
29. Hofer, Ann K. (2016/09/07)
30. Gomez, Lucy T. (2016/09/19)
31. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2016/09/19)
32. Salo, Ron P. (2016/09/19)
33. Tugna, Sherwin N. (2016/09/19)
34. Uybarreta, Carlos Roman (2016/09/19)
35. Zarate, Carlos Isagani T. (2016/09/19)
36. Belaro, Salvador Jr. B. (2016/09/19)
37. Floirendo, Antonio Jr. R. (2016/09/20)
38. Mending, Makmod Jr. D. (2016/09/27)
39. Aglipay-Villar, Emmeline (2016/09/27)
40. Romero, Michael L., PhD. (2016/09/27)
41. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2016/09/27)
42. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2016/10/03)
43. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (0000/00/00)
Member for the Minority
44. Ferriol-Pascual, Abigail Faye C. (2016/08/15)
45. Abayon, Harlin Neil III J. (2016/08/15)
46. Del Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T. (2016/08/15)