Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


GAMES AND AMUSEMENTS

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to all forms and places of gaming and amusements.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Tambunting, Gus S.
Hon. Tambunting, Gus S.

District Representative
Parañaque City, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7161, Direct line 951-4331
Committee Secretary: Ms. Cora Barja-Rigor

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Tambunting, Gus S. (2016/08/08)
Vice Chairperson
2. Calixto-Rubiano, Emi G. (2016/08/16)
3. Pineda, Enrico A. (2016/08/16)
4. Oaminal, Henry S. (2016/09/07)
5. Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D. (2016/09/07)
6. Adiong, Ansaruddin A.M. A. (2016/09/07)
7. Ting, Randolph S. (2016/09/07)
8. Tugna, Sherwin N. (2016/09/20)
9. Cerafica, Arnel M. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Majority
10. Celeste, Jesus (2016/08/16)
11. Loyola, Roy M. (2016/08/16)
12. Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (2016/08/16)
13. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (2016/08/16)
14. Sarmiento, Cesar V. (2016/08/16)
15. Tan, Milagrosa "Mila" T. (2016/08/16)
16. Arenas, Rose Marie "Baby" J. (2016/08/16)
17. Gomez, Lucy T. (2016/08/16)
18. Uy, Rolando (2016/08/16)
19. Bagatsing, Cristal L. (2016/08/16)
20. Collantes, Ma. Theresa V. (2016/08/16)
21. Malapitan, Dale "Along" R. (2016/08/16)
22. Pacquiao, Rogelio "Ruel" D. (2016/08/16)
23. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2016/08/16)
24. Chipeco, Joaquin Jr. M. (2016/08/24)
25. Go, Ana Cristina Siquian (2016/08/24)
26. Madrona, Emmanuel F. (2016/08/24)
27. Jalosjos, Seth Frederick P. (2016/08/24)
28. Robes, Florida "Rida" P. (2016/08/24)
29. Acop, Romeo M. (2016/08/24)
30. Austria Barzaga, Jennifer (2016/08/24)
31. Ferrer, Juliet Marie D. (2016/08/24)
32. Pancho, Gavini "Apol" C. (2016/08/24)
33. Roa-Puno, Cristina "Chiqui" (2016/08/24)
34. Banal, Jorge "Bolet" (2016/08/24)
35. Castelo, Winston (2016/08/24)
36. Gorriceta, Arcadio H. (2016/08/24)
37. Unabia, Peter (2016/09/07)
38. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (2016/09/07)
39. Dy, Napoleon S. (2016/09/07)
40. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2016/09/07)
41. Panganiban, Jose Jr. T. CPA,LLB (2016/09/07)
42. Fuentebella, Arnulfo P. (2016/09/07)
43. Villanueva, Noel L. (2016/09/07)
44. Abaya, Francis Gerald A. (2016/09/07)
45. Lopez, Benhur Jr. B. (2016/09/27)
46. Manalo, Jesulito "Jess" A. (2016/09/27)
47. Paduano, Joseph Stephen S. (0000/00/00)
48. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2016/09/27)
49. Turabin-Hataman, Sitti Djalia A. (2016/09/27)
50. Cua, Dakila Carlo E. (2016/10/10)
51. Mangudadatu, Suharto T. (2016/10/10)
52. Amante, Erlpe John "Ping" M. (2016/10/10)
53. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (0000/00/00)
54. Javier, Paolo Everardo S. (2016/11/21)
55. Espino, Amado Jr. T. (2016/11/21)
56. Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (2016/11/21)
57. Olivarez, Eric L. (2016/11/21)
58. Barbers, Robert Ace S. (2016/11/21)
59. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2016/11/21)
60. Cerilles, Aurora Enerio (2016/12/14)
61. Albano, Rodolfo III T. (2016/11/23)
Member for the Minority
62. Del Rosario, Manuel Monsour III T. (2016/08/15)
63. Arcillas, Arlene B. (2016/08/15)
64. Bertiz, Aniceto "John" III D. (2016/08/15)
65. Lee, Delphine Gan (2016/08/15)