Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


ENERGY

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the exploration, development, utilization or conservation of energy resources, including the development and utilization of alternative and renewable energy resources and the entities involved in energy or power generation, transmission, distribution and supply.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.
Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q.

District Representative
Marinduque, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7133, Telefax no. 931-3593
Committee Secretary: Mr. Efren T. Cortez

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2019/07/24)
Vice Chairperson
2. Arroyo, Juan Miguel Macapagal (2019/07/24)
3. Vargas, Alfred D. (2019/07/24)
4. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2019/07/24)
5. Suarez, David "Jay-Jay" C. (2019/07/24)
6. Bravo, Narciso Jr. R. (2019/07/24)
7. De Jesus, Presley C. (2019/07/30)
8. Suntay, Jesus "Bong" C. (2019/08/13)
9. Sanchez, Hector S. (2019/09/17)
10. Garcia, Jose Enrique III "Joet" S. (2019/11/11)
Member for the Majority
11. Flores, Jonathan Keith T. (2019/08/13)
12. Leachon, Doy C. (2019/08/13)
13. Calixto, Antonino G. (2019/08/13)
14. Sacdalan, Joselito "Joel" S. (2019/08/13)
15. Vergara, Rosanna "Ria" V. (2019/08/13)
16. Fariñas, Ria Christina G. (2019/08/13)
17. Lagon, Sonny "SL" L. (2019/08/13)
18. Yap, Eric Go (2019/08/13)
19. Tulfo, Jocelyn P. (2019/08/13)
20. Dy, Faustino Michael Carlos III T. (2019/08/13)
21. Dimaporo, Abdullah D. (2019/08/13)
22. Fuentebella, Arnie B. (2019/08/13)
23. Gato, Ciriaco Jr. B. (2019/08/13)
24. Valmayor, Gerardo Jr. P. (2019/08/13)
25. Villa, Jake Vincent (2019/08/13)
26. Tiangco, John Reynald M. (2019/08/13)
27. Bulut, Elias Jr. C. (2019/08/13)
28. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/08/13)
29. Bascug, Alfel M. (2019/08/13)
30. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2019/08/13)
31. Plaza, Eddiebong G. (2019/08/13)
32. Ty, Diego "Nonoy" C. (2019/08/13)
33. Uy, Juliette T. (2019/08/13)
34. Veloso, Vicente III "Ching" S.E. (2019/08/13)
35. Caminero, Wilfredo "Willy" S. (2019/08/13)
36. Espina, Gerardo Jr. "Gerryboy" J. (2019/08/14)
37. Nieto, John Marvin "Yul Servo" C. (2019/08/14)
38. Tan, Alyssa Sheena P. (2019/08/14)
39. Ebcas, Adriano A. (2019/08/27)
40. Nolasco, Ramon Jr. C. (2019/08/27)
41. Teves, Jose Jr. "Bong" J. (2019/08/27)
42. Mariano-Hernandez, Ruth (2019/08/27)
43. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/08/27)
44. Matugas, Francisco Jose II "Bingo" F., CPA,CESO,LLB (2019/08/27)
45. Jimenez, Cesar Jr. "Jawo" L. (2019/08/27)
46. Ty, Allan U. (2019/11/27)
47. Canama, Sabiniano S. (2019/12/04)
48. Garin, Sharon S. (2019/12/04)
49. Mercado, Roger G. (2019/12/18)
50. Lim, Aloy (2020/02/04)
Member for the Minority
51. Dagooc, Sergio C. (2019/08/07)
52. Guya, Godofredo N. (2019/08/07)
53. Amatong, Isagani S. (2019/08/07)
54. Quimbo, Stella Luz A. (2019/09/25)
55. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2019/09/25)