Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


LEGISLATIVE FRANCHISES

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to the grant, amendment, extension or revocation of franchises.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E.
Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E.

District Representative
Palawan, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 45 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 931-5001 local 7159, Telefax no. 932-3906
Committee Secretary: Ms. Portia. P. Silang

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Alvarez, Franz "Chicoy" E. (2019/07/24)
Vice Chairperson
2. Tolentino, Abraham "Bambol" N. (2019/08/06)
3. Albano, Antonio "Tonypet" T. (2019/08/06)
4. Tejada, Jose "Ping-Ping" I. (2019/08/06)
5. Dy, Faustino Michael Carlos III T. (2019/08/06)
6. Sy-Alvarado, "Kuya" Jose Antonio R. (2019/08/27)
7. Defensor, Michael T. (2020/08/10)
Member for the Majority
8. Abueg-Zaldivar, Cyrille "Beng" F. (2019/08/06)
9. Dy, Faustino V "Inno" A. (2019/08/06)
10. Malapitan, Dale "Along" R. (2019/08/06)
11. Martinez, Eric M. (2019/08/06)
12. Vargas, Alfred D. (2019/08/06)
13. Yu, Divina Grace C. (2019/08/06)
14. Baronda, Julienne "Jam" L. (2019/08/06)
15. Crisologo, Anthony Peter "Onyx" D. (2019/08/06)
16. Ferrer, Luis IV "Jon-Jon" A. (2019/08/06)
17. Nieto, John Marvin "Yul Servo" C. (2019/08/06)
18. Revilla, Strike B. (2019/08/06)
19. Alfonso, Samantha Louise Vargas (2019/08/06)
20. Valeriano, Rolando M. (2019/08/06)
21. Aragones, Sol (2019/08/06)
22. Chipeco, Joaquin Jr. M. (2019/08/06)
23. Gullas, Eduardo "Eddie" R. (2019/08/06)
24. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2019/08/06)
25. Siao, Frederick W. (2019/08/06)
26. Dy, Ian Paul L. (2019/08/06)
27. Acosta, Gil "Kabarangay Jr." A. (2019/08/06)
28. Gatchalian, Weslie (2019/08/06)
29. Castelo, Precious Hipolito (2019/08/06)
30. Tan, Alyssa Sheena P. (2019/08/06)
31. Unabia, Christian S. (2019/08/06)
32. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2019/08/06)
33. Nograles, Jericho Jonas B. (2019/08/06)
34. Romualdez, Yedda Marie K. (2019/08/06)
35. Yap, Eric Go (2019/08/06)
36. Maceda, Edward Vera Perez (2019/08/06)
37. Bautista, Claudine Diana D. (2019/08/14)
38. Mangudadatu, Esmael G. (2019/08/27)
39. Violago, Micaela S. (2019/08/27)
40. Pineda, Enrico A. (2019/08/27)
41. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2019/08/06)
42. Hofer, Ann K. (2019/09/30)
43. Garin, Sharon S. (2019/09/30)
44. Sangcopan, Amihilda J. (2020/08/10)
Member for the Minority
45. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2019/08/07)
46. Bordado, Gabriel Jr. H. (2019/08/07)
47. Quimbo, Stella Luz A. (2019/09/13)
48. Garin, Janette L. (2019/09/13)