Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


AGRARIAN REFORM

 

JURISDICTION: All matters directly and principally relating to agrarian reform, the resettlement of and other support services for agrarian reform beneficiaries, and the implementation and amendment of the Comprehensive Agrarian Reform Law.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Relampagos, Rene L.
Hon. Relampagos, Rene L.

District Representative
Bohol, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 40 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F RVM Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7140, Telefax no. 9316888
Committee Secretary: Ms. Ma. Rita F. Macabulos

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Relampagos, Rene L. (2016/08/03)
Vice Chairperson
2. Savellano, Deogracias Victor "DV" B. (2016/08/16)
3. Yap, Melecio Jr. J. (2016/08/16)
4. Antonino, Magnolia C. (2016/08/16)
5. Casilao, Ariel 'Ka Ayik' B. (2016/09/20)
Member for the Majority
6. Gonzalez, Fernando V. (2016/08/16)
7. Sacdalan, Jesus Nonato (2016/08/16)
8. Bautista-Bandigan, Lorna P. (2016/08/16)
9. Papandayan, Mauyag Jr. "Jun" B. (2016/08/16)
10. Teves, Arnolfo Jr. "Arnie" A. (2016/08/16)
11. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2016/08/16)
12. Alcala, Vicente "Kulit" J. (2016/08/16)
13. De Venecia, Christopher V.P. (2016/08/16)
14. Cuaresma, Luisa Lloren (2016/08/16)
15. Sagarbarria, Manuel T. (2016/08/31)
16. Cojuangco, Carlos O. (2016/08/31)
17. Villanueva, Noel L. (2016/08/31)
18. Tinio, Antonio L. (2016/08/31)
19. Manalo, Jesulito "Jess" A. (2016/08/31)
20. Brosas, Arlene D. (2016/08/31)
21. Palma, Wilter "Sharky" II Wee (2016/10/10)
22. Angara-Castillo, Bellaflor J. (2016/10/10)
23. Biron, Ferjenel G., M.D. (2016/10/10)
24. Cagas, Mercedes "Didi" C. (2016/10/10)
25. Enverga, Anna Katrina "Trina" M. (2016/10/10)
26. Ortega, Vini Nola A. (2016/10/10)
27. Geron, Rico B. (2016/10/10)
28. Baguilat, Teddy Jr. Brawner (2016/10/10)
29. Lagman, Edcel C. (2016/10/10)
30. Daza, Raul A. (2016/10/10)
31. Villarin, Tom S. (2016/10/10)
32. Elago, Sarah Jane I. (2016/11/21)
33. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2016/12/14)
Member for the Minority
34. Chavez, Cecilia Leonila V. (2016/08/15)
35. Salon, Orestes T. (2016/08/15)