Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to post secondary and tertiary education, technical education, distance education, students� and teachers� welfare, and centers of excellence.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Angara, Juan Edgardo M.
Angara, Juan Edgardo M.

District Representative
Aurora, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7206, Telefax no. 9316311
Committee Secretary: Ms. Zenaida B. Cenido

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Angara, Juan Edgardo M. (2010/08/11)
Vice Chairperson
2. Casio, Teddy A. (2010/08/11)
3. Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (2010/08/11)
4. Magsaysay, Eulogio \'Amang\' R. (2010/08/11)
5. Ong, Emil L. (2010/08/11)
6. Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora (2010/08/11)
7. Ocampos, Loreto Leo \'Leo\' S. (2010/08/11)
8. Bautista, Franklin P. (2010/08/11)
9. Teodoro, Marcelino R (2010/08/11)
Member for the Majority
10. Herrera-Dy, Bernadette R. (2010/08/11)
11. Dalog, Maximo B. (2010/08/11)
12. Loyola, Roy M. (2010/08/11)
13. Tinga, Sigfrido R. (2010/08/11)
14. Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (2010/08/11)
15. Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (2010/08/11)
16. Robes, Arturo B. (2010/08/11)
17. Ungab, Isidro T. (2010/08/11)
18. Fortuno, Salvio B. (2010/08/11)
19. Balindong, Pangalian M. (2010/08/11)
20. Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (2010/08/11)
21. Sarmiento, Cesar V. (2010/08/11)
22. Alcala, Irvin M. (2010/08/11)
23. Relampagos, Rene L. (2010/08/11)
24. Javier, Paolo S. (2010/08/11)
25. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (2010/08/11)
26. De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (2010/08/11)
27. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2010/08/11)
28. Alvarez, Mercedes K. (2010/08/11)
29. San Luis, Edgar S. (2010/08/11)
30. Joson, Josefina M. (2010/08/11)
31. Teves, Pryde Henry A. (2010/08/11)
32. Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L. (2010/08/11)
33. Amatong, Rommel C. (2010/08/11)
34. Castro, Jane T. (2010/08/11)
35. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2010/08/11)
36. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2010/08/11)
37. Leonen-Pizarro, Catalina G. (2010/08/11)
38. Benaldo, Benjo A. (2010/08/11)
39. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2010/08/11)
40. Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (2010/08/11)
41. Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (2010/08/11)
42. Andaya, Rolando Jr. G. (2010/08/11)
43. Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M. (2010/08/11)
44. Arenas, Ma. Rachel J. (2010/08/11)
45. Palatino, Raymond V. (2010/08/11)
46. Abayon, Daryl Grace J. (2010/08/11)
47. Zamora, Ma. Carmen S. (2010/08/11)
48. Velarde, Mariano Michael Jr. M. (2010/08/11)
49. Almario, Thelma Z. (2010/08/11)
50. Garcia, Pablo John F. (2010/08/11)
51. Acop, Romeo M. (2010/08/11)
52. Romualdo, Pedro P. (2010/09/01)
53. Escudero, Salvador III H. (0200/09/01)
54. Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (2010/09/01)
55. Co, Christopher S. (2010/09/01)
56. Almonte, Jorge T. (2010/09/08)
57. Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U. (2010/09/29)
Member for the Minority
58. Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M. (2010/08/11)
59. Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q. (2011/08/22)
60. Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal (2010/08/11)
61. Ortega, Victor Francisco C. (2010/08/11)
62. Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (2010/08/11)
63. Arroyo, Iggy T. (+) (2010/08/11)
64. Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (2010/11/08)