Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


MINDANAO AFFAIRS

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the development of Mindanao including policies, programs and measures intended to address problems and constraints hampering such development; the preparation of a comprehensive and integrated short, medium and long term development plan for Mindanao; and other actions to accelerate the development of Mindanao as a vital trade center and economic growth area.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Go, Arnulfo F.
Go, Arnulfo F.

District Representative
Sultan Kudarat, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 60 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7125, Telefax no. 9514334
Committee Secretary: Mr. Edgardo M. Binaohan

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Go, Arnulfo F. (2010/08/17)
Vice Chairperson
2. Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (2010/08/17)
3. Almonte, Jorge T. (2010/08/17)
4. Unabia, Peter \'Sr. Pedro\' M. (2010/08/17)
5. Jalosjos, Romeo Jr. M. (2010/08/17)
6. Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (2010/08/17)
7. Piamonte, Mariano Jr. U. (2010/09/29)
Member for the Majority
8. Pacquiao, Emmanuel D. (2010/08/17)
9. Zamora, Ma. Carmen S. (2010/08/17)
10. Balindong, Pangalian M. (2010/08/17)
11. Bautista, Franklin P. (2010/08/17)
12. Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (2010/08/17)
13. Labadlabad, Rosendo S. (2010/08/17)
14. Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T. (2010/08/17)
15. Ungab, Isidro T. (2010/08/17)
16. Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (2010/08/17)
17. Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (2010/08/17)
18. Ocampos, Loreto Leo \'Leo\' S. (2010/08/17)
19. Sema, Bai Sandra A. (2010/08/17)
20. Jaafar, Nur G. (2010/08/17)
21. Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (2010/08/17)
22. Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (2010/08/17)
23. Yu, Victor J. (2010/08/17)
24. Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora (2010/08/17)
25. Sakaluran, Raden C. (2010/08/17)
26. Dayanghirang, Nelson L. (2010/08/17)
27. Loong, Tupay T. (2010/08/17)
28. Catamco, Nancy A. (2010/08/17)
29. Ecleo, Ruben Jr. B. (2010/08/17)
30. Palmones, Angelo B. (2010/08/17)
31. Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (2010/08/17)
32. Fabian, Erico Basilio A. (2010/08/17)
33. Emano, Yevgeny Vincente B. (2010/08/17)
34. Jalosjos, Cesar G. (2010/08/17)
35. Canonigo, Ranulfo P. (2010/08/17)
36. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2010/08/17)
37. Ilagan,Luzviminda C. (2010/08/17)
38. Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (2010/08/17)
39. Tomawis, Acmad M. (2010/08/17)
40. Del Rosario, Anthony G. (2010/08/17)
41. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (2010/08/17)
42. Acharon, Pedro Jr. B. (2011/01/24)
43. Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (2011/03/08)
44. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2011/05/23)
Member for the Minority
45. Datumanong ,Simeon A. (2010/08/17)
46. Pichay, Philip A. (2010/08/17)
47. Aquino, Jose II S. (2010/08/17)
48. Dimaporo, Fatima Aliah Q. (2010/08/17)
49. Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (2010/11/08)
50. Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P. (2010/11/22)
51. Pangandaman, Nasser C. (2011/08/08)