Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


TRADE AND INDUSTRY

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to domestic and foreign trade, intellectual property rights, patents, trade names and trade marks, standards, weights and measures, designs, quality control, consumer protection, prices and marketing of commodities, handicrafts and cottage industries, and the development, regulation and diversification of industry and investments.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Garcia, Albert Raymond S.
Garcia, Albert Raymond S.

District Representative
Bataan, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7137, Telefax no. 9514332
Committee Secretary: Mr. Valentino R. Palanca

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Garcia, Albert Raymond S. (2010/08/11)
Vice Chairperson
2. Apacible, Tomas V. (2010/08/11)
3. Duavit, Joel Roy (2010/08/11)
4. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2010/08/11)
5. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (2010/08/11)
6. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/11)
7. Treņas, Jerry P. (2010/08/11)
Member for the Majority
8. Casiņo, Teddy A. (2010/08/11)
9. Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (2010/08/11)
10. Mandanas, Hermilando I. (2010/08/11)
11. Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S. (2010/08/11)
12. Garay, Florencio C. (2010/08/11)
13. Teodoro, Marcelino R (2010/08/11)
14. Del Rosario, Anthony G. (2010/08/11)
15. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (2010/08/11)
16. Osmeņa, Tomas R. (2010/08/11)
17. Joson, Josefina M. (2010/08/11)
18. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2010/08/11)
19. Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R. (2010/08/11)
20. Yu, Victor J. (2010/08/11)
21. Ferrer, Jeffrey P. (2010/08/11)
22. Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (2010/08/11)
23. Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (2010/08/11)
24. Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa (2010/08/11)
25. Mellana, Evelyn P. (2010/08/11)
26. Sakaluran, Raden C. (2010/08/11)
27. Quisumbing, Gabriel R. (2010/08/11)
28. Unabia, Peter \'Sr. Pedro\' M. (2010/08/11)
29. Singson, Ronald V. (Resigned) (2010/08/11)
30. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2010/08/11)
31. Colmenares, Neri J (2010/08/11)
32. Haresco, Teodorico T. (2010/08/11)
33. Villar, Mark A. (2010/08/11)
34. Pancho, Pedro M. (2010/08/11)
35. Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M. (2010/08/11)
36. Cojuangco, Enrique M. (2010/08/11)
37. Cajayon, Mary Mitzi L. (2010/08/11)
38. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (2010/09/01)
39. Tugna, Sherwin N. (2010/09/29)
40. Ty, Arnel U. (2010/10/08)
41. Gatchalian, Weslie T. (2012/11/07)
Member for the Minority
42. Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (2010/08/11)
43. Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal (2010/08/11)
44. Panotes, Elmer E. (2010/08/11)
45. Bagasina, Catalina C. (2011/01/26)