Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES

TOURISM

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the development and promotion of tourism and the tourist industry both domestic and international.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Miraflores, Florencio T.
Miraflores, Florencio T.

District Representative
Aklan, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7147, Telefax no. 9325216
Committee Secretary: Ms. Marilou L. Fernando

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Miraflores, Florencio T. (2010/08/09)
Vice Chairperson
2. San Luis, Edgar S. (2010/08/09)
3. Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (2010/08/09)
4. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2010/08/09)
5. Vergara, Bernardo M. (2010/08/09)
6. Dalog, Maximo B. (2010/08/09)
7. Gomez, Lucy T. (2010/08/09)
Member for the Majority
8. Lopez, Carlo V. (2010/08/09)
9. Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B. (2010/08/09)
10. Abad, Henedina R. (2010/08/09)
11. Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (2010/08/09)
12. Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (2010/08/09)
13. Ocampos, Loreto Leo \'Leo\' S. (2010/08/09)
14. Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T. (2010/08/09)
15. Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. (2010/08/09)
16. Apacible, Tomas V. (2010/08/09)
17. Valencia, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/09)
18. Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (2010/08/09)
19. Relampagos, Rene L. (2010/08/09)
20. Sema, Bai Sandra A. (2010/08/09)
21. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (2010/08/09)
22. Gatchalian, Rex (2010/08/09)
23. Durano, Ramon VI H. (2010/08/09)
24. Angping, Ma. Zenaida B. (2010/08/09)
25. Tan, Milagrosa \'Mila\' T. (2010/08/09)
26. Benitez, Alfredo \'Albee\' B. (2010/08/09)
27. Montejo, Neil Benedict A. (2010/08/09)
28. Almonte, Jorge T. (2010/08/09)
29. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/09)
30. Mellana, Evelyn P. (2010/08/09)
31. Kho, David L. (2010/08/09)
32. Almario, Thelma Z. (2010/08/09)
33. Catamco, Nancy A. (2010/08/09)
34. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2010/08/09)
35. Marcos, Imelda R. (2010/08/09)
36. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2010/08/09)
37. Diaz, Antonio M. (+) (2010/08/09)
38. Del Rosario, Anthony G. (2010/08/09)
39. Bagatsing, Amado S. (2010/09/01)
40. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2010/09/01)
41. Jalosjos, Seth F. P. (2010/09/01)
42. Kho, Antonio T. (2010/09/01)
43. Roman, Herminia B. (2010/09/08)
44. Javier, Paolo S. (2010/09/08)
45. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2010/09/29)
46. Singson, Ryan Luis V. (2011/06/06)
47. Payuyo, Ponciano D. (2012/01/25)
48. Ebdane, Jun Omar C. (2012/03/21)
49. Gatchalian, Weslie T. (2012/11/07)
Member for the Minority
50. Aumentado, Erico B. (+) (2010/08/09)
51. Fua, Orlando B. (2010/08/09)
52. Arroyo, Diosdado Macapagal (2010/08/09)
53. Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza (2010/08/09)
54. Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P. (2012/02/08)
55. Bagasina, Catalina C. (2012/02/08)

COMMITTEE MEETINGS

JUNE 2016
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
30a 31a 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1a 2a 3a
4a 5a 6a 7a 8a 9a 10a

RELATED LINKS