Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES

SUFFRAGE AND ELECTORAL REFORMS

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the protection and advancement of the right of suffrage and the conduct of elections, plebiscites, initiatives, recalls & referenda.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.
Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F.

District Representative
DasmariƱas City, Lone District

 

MEMBERS : 35 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7156, 9319532, Telefax no. 9319532
Committee Secretary: Ms. Debbie Anne F. Soriano-Garcia

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F. (2010/08/09)
Vice Chairperson
2. Salvacion, Andres Jr. D. (2010/08/09)
3. Ortega, Francisco Emmanuel III R. (2010/08/09)
4. Ferrer, Antonio A. (2010/08/09)
5. Colmenares, Neri J (2010/08/09)
Member for the Majority
6. Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (2010/08/09)
7. Teodoro, Marcelino R (2010/08/09)
8. Aggabao, Giorgidi B. (2010/08/09)
9. Gatchalian, Rex (2010/08/09)
10. Go, Ana Cristina S. (2010/08/09)
11. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (2010/08/09)
12. Velasco, Lord Allan Jay Q. (2010/08/09)
13. Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (2010/08/09)
14. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (2010/08/09)
15. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (2010/08/09)
16. Romualdo, Pedro P. (2010/08/09)
17. Diaz, Antonio M. (+) (2010/08/09)
18. Bello, Walden F. (2010/08/09)
19. Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (2010/08/09)
20. Tinio, Antonio L. (2010/08/09)
21. Golez, Roilo S. (2010/08/23)
22. Abad, Henedina R. (2010/08/23)
23. Apostol, Sergio F. (2010/08/23)
24. Cosalan, Ronald M. (2010/08/23)
25. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (2010/08/23)
26. Maliksi, Erineo S. (2010/08/23)
27. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2010/08/23)
28. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2011/09/06)
29. Emano, Yevgeny Vincente B. (2010/08/23)
Member for the Minority
30. Datumanong ,Simeon A. (2010/08/09)
31. Albano, Rodolfo B. (2012/02/08)
32. Fua, Orlando B. (2010/08/09)
33. Aumentado, Erico B. (+) (2010/08/09)

COMMITTEE MEETINGS

JUNE 2016
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
30a 31a 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1a 2a 3a
4a 5a 6a 7a 8a 9a 10a

RELATED LINKS