Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES

PUBLIC ORDER AND SAFETY

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the suppression of criminality including those on illegal gambling, private armies, terrorism, organized crime and illegal drugs; regulation of firearms, firecrackers and pyrotechnics; civil defense; private security agencies and the Philippine National Police.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Garcia, Pablo John F.
Garcia, Pablo John F.

District Representative
Cebu, 3rd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7126, Telefax no. 9325217
Committee Secretary: Ms. Rosario B. Sahijuan

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Garcia, Pablo John F. (2010/08/09)
Vice Chairperson
2. Sarmiento, Mel Senen S. (2010/08/09)
3. Lanete, Scott Davies S., M.D. (2010/08/09)
4. Antonino, Rodolfo W. (2010/08/09)
5. Biazon, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/09)
6. Garbin, Alfredo Jr. A. (2010/08/25)
7. (2010/08/09)
8. Acop, Romeo M. (2010/08/09)
Member for the Majority
9. Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (2010/08/09)
10. Ocampos, Loreto Leo \'Leo\' S. (2010/08/09)
11. Asilo, Benjamin DR. (2010/08/09)
12. Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T. (2010/08/09)
13. Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V. (2010/08/09)
14. Mendoza, Joselito \'Jonjon\' R. (2010/08/09)
15. Abaya, Joseph Emilio A. (2010/08/09)
16. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (2010/08/09)
17. Belmonte, Vicente Jr. F. (2010/08/09)
18. Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S. (2010/08/09)
19. Teodoro, Marcelino R (2010/08/09)
20. Jaafar, Nur G. (2010/08/09)
21. Angping, Ma. Zenaida B. (2010/08/09)
22. Eriguel, Eufranio \'Franny\' C., M.D. (2010/08/09)
23. Golez, Anthony Rolando Jr. T. (2010/08/09)
24. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (2010/08/09)
25. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (2010/08/09)
26. De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (2010/08/09)
27. Salimbangon, Benhur L. (2010/08/09)
28. Dayanghirang, Nelson L. (2010/08/09)
29. Loong, Tupay T. (2010/08/09)
30. Sakaluran, Raden C. (2010/08/09)
31. Ting, Randolph S. (2010/08/09)
32. Canonigo, Ranulfo P. (2010/08/09)
33. Enverga, Wilfrido Mark M. (2010/08/09)
34. Villar, Mark A. (2010/08/09)
35. Romualdo, Pedro P. (2010/08/09)
36. Kho, Antonio T. (2010/08/09)
37. Diaz, Antonio M. (+) (2010/08/09)
38. Almario, Thelma Z. (2010/08/09)
39. Golez, Roilo S. (2010/08/09)
40. Collantes, Sonny P. (2010/09/01)
41. Apacible, Tomas V. (2010/09/29)
42. Ty, Arnel U. (2010/09/29)
43. Nograles, Karlo Alexei B. (2010/10/08)
44. Mirasol, Alejandro Y. (2012/07/25)
Member for the Minority
45. Aquino, Jose II S. (2012/02/08)
46. Mercado-Revilla, Lani (2010/08/09)
47. Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (2010/09/29)
48. Alcover, Pastor Jr. M. (2010/11/08)
49. Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P. (2010/11/22)
50. Pangandaman, Nasser C. (2011/08/08)

COMMITTEE MEETINGS

JUNE 2016
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
30a 31a 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 1a 2a 3a
4a 5a 6a 7a 8a 9a 10a

RELATED LINKS