Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


NATURAL RESOURCES

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to natural resources, except energy resources, and their exploration, conservation, management and utilization; lands of the public domain; mines and minerals; forests, parks and wildlife; and marine resources.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Matugas, Francisco \
Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T.

District Representative
Surigao del Norte, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 65 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7161, Telefax no. 9513003
Committee Secretary: Mr. Raul G. Terso

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T. (2010/08/10)
Vice Chairperson
2. Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (2010/08/10)
3. Dayanghirang, Nelson L. (2010/08/10)
4. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2010/08/10)
5. Vergara, Bernardo M. (2010/08/10)
6. Ramos, Deogracias Jr. B. (2010/08/10)
7. Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (2010/08/10)
8. Roman, Herminia B. (2010/08/10)
Member for the Majority
9. Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (2010/08/10)
10. Mendoza, Joselito \'Jonjon\' R. (2010/08/10)
11. Miraflores, Florencio T. (2010/08/10)
12. Ocampos, Loreto Leo \'Leo\' S. (2010/08/10)
13. Valencia, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/10)
14. Del Rosario, Antonio A. (2010/08/10)
15. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (2010/08/10)
16. Sema, Bai Sandra A. (2010/08/10)
17. Ungab, Isidro T. (2010/08/10)
18. Violago, Joseph Gilbert F. (2010/08/10)
19. Bernos, Ma. Jocelyn V. (2010/08/10)
20. Collantes, Sonny P. (2010/08/10)
21. Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (2010/08/10)
22. Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora (2010/08/10)
23. Cabaluna, Salvador III P. (2010/11/08)
24. Benitez, Alfredo \'Albee\' B. (2010/08/10)
25. Montejo, Neil Benedict A. (2010/08/10)
26. Tan, Milagrosa \'Mila\' T. (2010/08/10)
27. Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C. (2010/08/10)
28. Dy, Napoleon S. (2010/08/10)
29. San Luis, Edgar S. (2010/08/10)
30. Puno, Roberto V. (2010/08/10)
31. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F. (2010/08/10)
32. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/10)
33. Mercado, Roger G. (2010/08/10)
34. Salimbangon, Benhur L. (2010/08/10)
35. Catamco, Nancy A. (2010/08/10)
36. Plaza, Ma. Valentina G. (2010/08/10)
37. Unabia, Peter \'Sr. Pedro\' M. (2010/08/10)
38. Cabilao Yambao, Jonathan (2010/08/10)
39. Go, Ana Cristina S. (2010/08/10)
40. Colmenares, Neri J (2010/08/10)
41. Casiņo, Teddy A. (2010/08/10)
42. Abad, Henedina R. (2010/08/10)
43. Pancho, Pedro M. (2010/08/10)
44. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2010/08/10)
45. Villar, Mark A. (2010/08/10)
46. Jalosjos, Cesar G. (2010/08/10)
47. Yap, Susan (2010/08/10)
48. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (2010/09/01)
49. Garin, Sharon S. (2010/10/08)
50. Mercado, Homer A. (Resigned) (2011/05/10)
51. Ebdane, Jun Omar C. (2012/03/06)
Member for the Minority
52. Aquino, Jose II S. (2010/08/10)
53. Bagasina, Catalina C. (2011/01/18)
54. Arroyo, Iggy T. (+) (2010/08/10)
55. Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P. (2011/08/22)
56. Yap, Arthur C. (2010/08/10)
57. Panotes, Elmer E. (2010/09/20)