Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


JUSTICE

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the administration of justice, the Judiciary, the practice of law and integration of the Bar, legal aid, penitentiaries and reform

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Tupas, Niel Jr. C.
Tupas, Niel Jr. C.

District Representative
Iloilo, 5th District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7160, Telefax no. 9513027
Committee Secretary: Atty. Narcisa H. Guevarra

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Tupas, Niel Jr. C. (2010/07/27)
Vice Chairperson
2. Fariņas, Rodolfo C. (2010/08/10)
3. Quimbo, Romero Federico \'Miro\' S. (2010/08/10)
4. Umali, Reynaldo V. (2010/08/10)
5. Romualdo, Pedro P. (2010/08/10)
6. Garcia, Pablo John F. (2010/08/10)
7. Arnaiz, George P. (2010/08/10)
Member for the Majority
8. Salvacion, Andres Jr. D. (2010/08/10)
9. Loyola, Roy M. (2010/08/10)
10. Cosalan, Ronald M. (2010/08/10)
11. Lopez, Carlo V. (2010/08/10)
12. Matugas, Francisco \'Lalo\' T. (2010/08/10)
13. Castelo, Winston \'Winnie\' (2010/08/10)
14. Abaya, Joseph Emilio A. (2010/08/10)
15. Abad, Henedina R. (2010/08/10)
16. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (2010/08/10)
17. Del Rosario, Antonio A. (2010/08/10)
18. Labadlabad, Rosendo S. (2010/08/10)
19. Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (2010/08/10)
20. Alcala, Irvin M. (2010/08/10)
21. Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (2010/08/10)
22. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2010/08/10)
23. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2011/09/06)
24. Benaldo, Benjo A. (2010/08/09)
25. Bonoan-David, Ma. Theresa (2010/08/10)
26. Socrates, Victorino Dennis M. (2010/08/10)
27. Mercado, Roger G. (2010/08/10)
28. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (2010/08/10)
29. Angara, Juan Edgardo M. (2010/08/10)
30. Gatchalian, Rex (2010/08/10)
31. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (2010/08/10)
32. Alvarez, Mercedes K. (2010/08/10)
33. Maraņon, Alfredo III D. (2010/08/10)
34. Defensor, Arthur Jr. R. (2010/08/10)
35. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2010/08/10)
36. Garcia-Albano, Mylene J (2010/08/10)
37. Rodriguez, Rufus B. (2010/08/10)
38. Fernandez, Danilo Ramon S. (2010/08/10)
39. Sambar, Mark Aeron H. (2010/08/10)
40. Ong, Emil L. (2010/08/10)
41. Kho, David L. (2010/08/10)
42. Jaafar, Nur G. (2010/08/10)
43. Ferrer, Jeffrey P. (2010/08/10)
44. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2010/08/10)
45. Ungab, Isidro T. (2010/08/10)
46. Golez, Roilo S. (2010/08/31)
47. Biazon, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/31)
48. Casiņo, Teddy A. (2010/08/31)
49. Aglipay, Emmeline Y. (2010/08/31)
Member for the Minority
50. Datumanong ,Simeon A. (2010/08/10)
51. Albano, Rodolfo B. (2010/08/10)
52. Fua, Orlando B. (2010/08/10)
53. Romualdez, Ferdinand Martin G. (2010/08/10)
54. Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (2011/08/22)
55. Yap, Arthur C. (2010/08/10)