Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES

FOREIGN AFFAIRS

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the relations of the Philippines with other countries, diplomatic and consular services, the United Nations and its agencies, and other international organizations and agencies.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Bichara, Al Francis DC.
Bichara, Al Francis DC.

District Representative
Albay, 2nd District

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7127, Telefax no. 9317969
Committee Secretary: Ms. Imelda F. Apostol

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Bichara, Al Francis DC. (2010/08/09)
Vice Chairperson
2. Del Rosario, Anthony G. (2010/08/09)
3. De Venecia, Ma. Georgina P. (2010/08/09)
4. Antonino, Rodolfo W. (2010/08/09)
5. Jalosjos, Seth F. P. (2010/08/09)
6. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (2010/08/09)
7. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2011/09/06)
Member for the Majority
8. Biazon, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/09)
9. Mandanas, Hermilando I. (2010/08/09)
10. Limkaichong, Jocelyn S. (2010/08/09)
11. Roman, Herminia B. (2010/08/09)
12. Villarica, Linabelle Ruth R. (2010/08/09)
13. Balindong, Pangalian M. (2010/08/09)
14. Collantes, Sonny P. (2010/08/09)
15. Garay, Florencio C. (2010/08/09)
16. Primicias-Agabas, Marlyn L. (2010/08/09)
17. Jaafar, Nur G. (2010/08/09)
18. Lacson-Noel, Josephine Veronique R. (2010/08/09)
19. Arnaiz, George P. (2010/08/09)
20. Cojuangco, Enrique M. (2010/08/09)
21. Alvarez, Mercedes K. (2010/08/09)
22. Aggabao, Giorgidi B. (2010/08/09)
23. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/09)
24. Garcia, Pablo John F. (2010/08/09)
25. Quisumbing, Gabriel R. (2010/08/09)
26. Socrates, Victorino Dennis M. (2010/08/09)
27. Ferrer, Antonio A. (2010/08/09)
28. Arquiza, Godofredo V. (2010/08/09)
29. Fabian, Erico Basilio A. (2010/08/09)
30. Marcos, Imelda R. (2010/08/09)
31. Bondoc, Anna York P., M.D. (2010/08/09)
32. Bello, Walden F. (2010/08/09)
33. Casiņo, Teddy A. (2010/08/09)
34. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2010/08/09)
35. Zubiri, Jose III F. (2010/08/09)
36. Romulo, Roman T. (2010/08/09)
37. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2010/09/01)
38. Tugna, Sherwin N. (2010/09/08)
39. Cortuna, Julieta R. (2010/10/08)
40. Villar, Mark A. (2011/02/02)
41. Colmenares, Neri J (2011/02/02)
42. Villafuerte, Luis R. (2011/03/08)
43. Sahidulla, Nur-ana I. (2011/03/21)
44. Maranan, Zeny (2012/11/07)
Member for the Minority
45. Macapagal-Arroyo, Gloria M. (2010/08/09)
46. Obillo, Reena Concepcion G. (2012/02/08)
47. Bagasina, Catalina C. (2012/02/08)
48. Dimaporo, Imelda Quibranza (2010/08/09)
49. Yap, Arthur C. (2010/08/09)
50. Pangandaman, Nasser C. (2012/02/08)

HOUSE COMMITTEES LINKS

COMMITTEE MEETINGS

June 2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • RELATED LINKS