Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


LEGISLATIVE FRANCHISES

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the grant, amendment, extension or revocation of franchises.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Teodoro, Marcelino R
Teodoro, Marcelino R

District Representative
Marikina City, 1st District

 

MEMBERS : 45 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Ramon V. Mitra Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7159, Telefax no. 9323906
Committee Secretary: Mr. Jose Ronald T. Ayad

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Teodoro, Marcelino R (2010/08/18)
Vice Chairperson
2. Aggabao, Giorgidi B. (2010/08/18)
3. Zubiri, Jose III F. (2010/08/18)
4. Malapitan, Oscar G. (2010/08/18)
5. Unico, Renato Jr. J. (2010/08/18)
6. Dy, Napoleon S. (2010/08/18)
7. Robes, Arturo B. (2010/08/18)
Member for the Majority
8. Tinga, Sigfrido R. (2010/08/18)
9. Biazon, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/18)
10. Salvacion, Andres Jr. D. (2010/08/18)
11. Ungab, Isidro T. (2010/08/18)
12. Del Mar, Rachel Marguerite B. (2010/08/18)
13. Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (2010/08/18)
14. Asilo, Benjamin DR. (2010/08/18)
15. Sema, Bai Sandra A. (2010/08/18)
16. Nava, Joaquin Carlos Rahman A. (2010/08/18)
17. Lopez, Carlo V. (2010/08/18)
18. Durano, Ramon VI H. (2010/08/18)
19. Arnaiz, George P. (2010/08/18)
20. Cojuangco, Enrique M. (2010/08/18)
21. Mendoza, Mark Llandro L. (2010/08/18)
22. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2010/08/18)
23. Maraņon, Alfredo III D. (2010/08/18)
24. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/18)
25. Garcia, Pablo John F. (2010/08/18)
26. Bravo, Narciso Jr. R. (2010/08/18)
27. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F. (2010/08/18)
28. Antonino, Rodolfo W. (2010/08/18)
29. Biron, Ferjenel G. (2010/08/18)
30. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2010/08/18)
31. Emano, Yevgeny Vincente B. (2010/08/18)
32. Andaya, Rolando Jr. G. (2010/08/18)
33. Lapus, Jeci A. (2010/08/18)
34. Lopez, Carol Jayne B. (2010/08/18)
35. Zamora, Ma. Carmen S. (2010/09/08)
36. Osmeņa, Tomas R. (2010/08/18)
37. Mendoza, Raymond Democrito C. (2010/08/18)
38. Arago, Ma. Evita R. (2010/08/18)
Member for the Minority
39. Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (2011/08/22)
40. Radaza, Arturo O. (2010/08/18)
41. Pangandaman, Nasser C. (2011/08/22)
42. Mercado-Revilla, Lani (2010/08/18)
43. Lazatin, Carmelo F. (2010/08/25)