Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


AGRARIAN REFORM

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to agrarian reform, the resettlement of and other support services for agrarian reform beneficiaries, and the implementation and/or amendment of the Comprehensive Agrarian Reform Law.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Teves, Pryde Henry A.
Teves, Pryde Henry A.

District Representative
Negros Oriental, 3rd District

 

MEMBERS : 40 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

3/F Annex Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7140, Telefax no. 9317969
Committee Secretary: Ms. Ma. Rita F. Macabulos

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Teves, Pryde Henry A. (2010/08/02)
Vice Chairperson
2. Bag-ao, Kaka J. (2010/08/02)
3. Paez, Cresente C. (2010/08/02)
4. Flores, Florencio Jr. T. (2010/08/02)
5. Arenas, Ma. Rachel J. (2010/08/02)
6. Amante-Matba, Angelica M. (2010/08/02)
7. Bulut-Begtang, Eleanor C. (2010/08/02)
Member for the Majority
8. Guanlao, Agapito H. (2010/08/02)
9. Javier, Paolo S. (0000/00/00)
10. Robes, Arturo B. (2010/08/02)
11. Hataman-Salliman, Jim S. (2010/08/02)
12. Valencia, Rodolfo G. (2010/08/02)
13. Bautista, Franklin P. (2010/08/02)
14. Gonzalez, Fernando V. (2010/08/02)
15. Evardone, Ben P. (2010/08/02)
16. Garay, Florencio C. (2010/08/02)
17. Espina, Rogelio J.,M.D. (2010/08/02)
18. Escudero, Salvador III H. (2010/08/02)
19. Rodriguez, Isidro Jr. S. (2010/08/02)
20. Paras, Jesus Emmanuel M. (2010/08/02)
21. Dy, Napoleon S. (2010/08/02)
22. Joson, Josefina M. (2010/08/02)
23. Go, Arnulfo F. (2010/08/02)
24. Plaza, Ma. Valentina G. (2010/08/02)
25. Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R. (2011/05/10)
26. Marcoleta, Rodante D. (2010/08/02)
27. Magsaysay, Eulogio \'Amang\' R. (2010/08/02)
28. Batocabe, Rodel M. (2010/08/02)
29. Kho, Antonio T. (2010/08/02)
30. Lapus, Jeci A. (2010/08/02)
31. Bondoc, Anna York P., M.D. (2010/08/02)
32. Tomawis, Acmad M. (2010/08/02)
33. Mariano, Rafael V. (0000/00/00)
34. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (2010/09/01)
35. Rodriguez, Maximo Jr. B. (2010/09/01)
36. Garin, Sharon S. (2010/10/08)
Member for the Minority
37. Yap, Arthur C. (2012/02/08)
38. Panotes, Elmer E. (2010/08/02)
39. Pangandaman, Nasser C. (2011/08/08)
40. Obillo, Reena Concepcion G. (2010/08/02)
41. Pangandaman, Mohammed Hussein P. (2010/11/22)