Back to Top

HOUSE COMMITTEES


ACCOUNTS

 

JURISDICTION : All matters directly and principally relating to the internal budget of the House including budget preparation, submission and approval; disbursements; accounting; and financial operations.

CHAIRPERSON :

Hon. Noel, Florencio G.
Noel, Florencio G.

Party List - AN WARAY

 

MEMBERS : 55 Members

COMMITTEE OFFICE :

Basement, South Wing Building, House of Representatives, Quezon City
Telephone no. 9315001 local 7240, Telefax no. 931-5624
Committee Secretary: Mr. Johny G. Santos

SOURCE: Committee on Rules (Committee Membership) : BIS (Bills Referred) : Committee Affairs Department (Schedule of Meetings) : Engineering Division (Committees' Location/Telephone) : ICTS (Website Maintenance)


 

ROSTER OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Chairperson
1. Noel, Florencio G. (2010/08/02)
Vice Chairperson
2. Tupas, Niel Jr. C. (2010/08/02)
3. Estrella, Robert Raymund M. (2010/08/02)
4. Lagdameo, Antonio Jr. F. (2010/08/02)
5. Malapitan, Oscar G. (2010/08/02)
6. Lapus, Jeci A. (2010/08/02)
7. Miraflores, Florencio T. (2010/08/02)
Member for the Majority
8. Madrona, Eleandro Jesus F. (2010/08/02)
9. Balindong, Pangalian M. (2010/08/02)
10. Enerio-Cerilles, Aurora (2010/08/02)
11. Barzaga, Elpidio Jr. F. (2010/08/02)
12. Bondoc, Anna York P., M.D. (2010/08/02)
13. Arenas, Ma. Rachel J. (2010/08/02)
14. Roman, Herminia B. (2010/08/02)
15. Ponce Enrile, Juan Jr. C. (2010/08/02)
16. Antonino, Rodolfo W. (2010/08/02)
17. Chipeco, Justin Marc SB. (2010/08/02)
18. Jalosjos, Cesar G. (2010/08/02)
19. Romarate, Guillermo Jr. A. (2010/08/02)
20. Arnaiz, George P. (2010/08/23)
21. Bravo, Narciso Jr. R. (2010/08/02)
22. Emano, Yevgeny Vincente B. (2010/08/02)
23. Almario, Thelma Z. (2010/08/02)
24. Apostol, Sergio F. (2010/08/02)
25. San Luis, Edgar S. (2010/08/02)
26. Mercado, Roger G. (2010/08/02)
27. Gullas, Eduardo R. (2010/08/02)
28. Cosalan, Ronald M. (2010/08/02)
29. Aggabao, Giorgidi B. (2010/08/02)
30. Ong, Emil L. (2010/08/02)
31. Fortuno, Salvio B. (2010/08/02)
32. Avance-Fuentes, Daisy (2010/08/02)
33. Unico, Renato Jr. J. (2010/08/02)
34. Ocampo, Rosenda Ann (2010/08/02)
35. Maraņon, Alfredo III D. (2010/08/02)
36. Relampagos, Rene L. (2010/08/02)
37. Sacdalan, Jesus N. (2010/08/02)
38. Umali, Czarina D. (2010/08/02)
39. Cari, Jose Carlos L. (2010/08/02)
40. Dalog, Maximo B. (2010/08/02)
41. Brawner Baguilat, Teddy Jr. (2010/08/02)
42. Alvarez, Antonio C. (2010/08/02)
43. Tomawis, Acmad M. (2010/09/01)
44. Romualdo, Pedro P. (2010/09/01)
45. Pancho, Pedro M. (2010/12/01)
46. Sy-Alvarado, Ma. Victoria R. (2010/11/30)
Member for the Minority
47. Magsaysay, Ma. Milagros H. (2010/08/02)
48. Yap, Arthur C. (2012/02/08)
49. Fua, Orlando B. (2010/08/02)
50. Pichay, Philip A. (2010/08/02)
51. Aquino, Jose II S. (2010/08/02)
52. Lazatin, Carmelo F. (2010/08/25)